#OsunDecides2018: Official results from polling units

A Elderly voter being accredited, at Sekonanear Ife, during the 2018 Osun state Governorship Election on Saturday (22/9/18). 05010/23/9/18/Timothy Adeogodiran/JAU/NAN
File photo of an elderly voter being accredited, at Sekonanear Ife, during the 2018 Osun state Governorship Election on Saturday (22/9/18). 05010/23/9/18/Timothy Adeogodiran/JAU/NAN

As voting ends in many polling units across Osun State, results from such polling units have started coming in.

With the deployment of about 180 observers across the 30 local governments in the state, the Premium Times Centre for Investigative journalism in partnership with the Centre for Democracy and Development brings you the official results as announced by INEC officials at the various polling units.

From the polling units, the results will next be collated at ward collation centres, and then at local government collation centres. The final, official result will be declared at the INEC secretariat in Osogbo, the Osun State capital.

Follow live updates of the polling units results below.

At exactly 2:37 pm at PU003,WARD10 NUD primary school,iree BORIPE LGA

Results are as follows:

APC-25

PDP – 47

SDP – 343

ADP – 4

VOID – 14


2:33 p.m.: Ward 03, PU 005, Boluwaduro Local Government.

Total of 64 votes cast, with ADP=12 votes.

APC = 17 votes.

APP = 1 vote.

NEPP = 1 vote.

PDP = 17 votes.

SDP = 16 votes.

Three rejected ballot papers.


Ifon Orolu Local Government, Olufon Orolu D (Ward 4), Bolorunduro II (Polling Unit 6) as at 2:50PM

197 Voters

PDP – 73

APC – 82

SDP – 26

Void – 7

PPC – 1

FJP – 1

APA – 1

PRP – 1

SME – 1

ADC – 1

PPP – 1

ADP – 2


PU 002 (VP B), Ward 10 Okin ni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore LGA

RESULTS

*A* = 1 vote

*APC* = 46 VOTES

*SDP* = 79 VOTES

*PDP* = 39 VOTES

*ADC* = 4 VOTES

*ACD* = 1 VOTE


PU 002 (VP B), Ward 10 Okin ni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore LGA

RESULTS:

A = 1 vote

APC = 46 VOTES

SDP = 79 VOTES

PDP = 39 VOTES

ADC = 4 VOTES

ACD = 1 VOTE

ADP = 6 VOTES

APP = 3 VOTES


Results from Aare ward 4 PU 4 Ifedayo, Ife South.

1. PDP: 32

2. SDP: 57

3. APC: 98

4. NPP: 1

5. ACP: 2

6. PDC: 1

7. APA: 2

8. LP: 0

9: SMP: 1

10. PPA: 1

11. ADC: 2

12. ADP: 2

Rejected: 19

Total number of votes cast: 218.

Number of accredited voters: 406.

Counting ended by 2:35pm.


Polling Unit 8, Ward 1, Odo Otin Local Government

Results.

PDP – 75

APC – 41

SDP – 14

AD -1

GPN -1

ADC -33

Void 4


At Polling Unit 13, Ila Local Govt.

PDP- 38

APC- 41

SDP- 9

ADC- 0

Rejected vote- 6

Void Vote -1

Total vote- 98


PU 006 , DTC School Ikirun, Ifelodun local government voting point 2,

The voting Point election Results

PDP : 67

APC : 47

SDP : 18

PPA : 2

ANRP : 1

PPC : 1

UPN : 1

ADP : 19

ADC : 2

NNPP : 1

APP : 1

ADP : 19

YDP: 1

VOIDS : 26


PU 7 VP 3 ward 3 ife east local government has finished counting votes

APC 44

PDP 36

SDP 153

ADC 2

ADP 6


PU 007, Ward 2, Baale, in front of Agboluaje House, Okuku, Odo Otin Local Government Area

ACPN – 1

AD – 1

ADC – 23

ADP – 1

APC – 85

DPC – 1

PDP – 93

SDP – 33

SPN – 1

Void – 3


Unit 8 Ward 1, Odo Otin local government

PDP – 75

APC – 41

SDP – 14

AD -1

GPN -1

ADC -33

Void 4


Polling Unit 002 (Voting Booth B), Ward 10 Okinni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore LGA

RESULTS:

APC = 46 Votes

SDP = 79 Votes

PDP = 39 Votes

ADC = 4 Votes

ACD = 1 Votes

ADP = 6 Votes


At 2:50PM: Olufon Orolu D (Ward 4), Bolorunduro II (Polling Unit 6). Ifon Orolu Local Government,

RESULT

PDP – 73

APC – 82

SDP – 26

Void – 7

PPC – 1

FJP – 1

APA – 1

PRP – 1

SME – 1

ADC – 1

PPP – 1

ADP – 2

Total Voters 197


At 2:49 p.m. In Ward 5, PU 3, Ife North Local Govt.

Voting ongoing.

****************************************************************

PU 7 Voting Point 3 Ward 3, Ife East Local Government

RESULTs

APC 44 Votes

PDP 36 Votes

SDP 153 Votes

ADC 2 Votes

ADP 6 Votes

Waiting for other voting points in the PU

**************************************************************************

At 03:04 pm. PU 001, Ward 006, Ipetumodu Town Hall, Ipetumodu, Ife North Local Govt.,

The Polling Official openly shows ballot papers to party agents while sorting continues


PU 2, Ward 1, LA Primary School, Popo Iragbiji, Boripe Local Govt.

PU 2 (B)

Registered Votes 181

Successful – 154

Failed – 27

Issued Voters paper – 177

Verified 4

RESULT

ADC – 1

ADP – 7

APC – 100 (Winner)

PDP – 46

SDP – 1

Void – 18


2:55pm: Aare Ward 4, PU 3 lIfedayo, Ife South Local Govt.

RESULTS

1. PDP: 51 Votes

2. SDP: 70 Votes

3. APC: 59 Votes

Rejected: 7 Votes

Total number of votes cast: 297


At 3:29 p.m PU 001, Ward 02, Ipetu Ile, Methodist Primary School 2, Obokun Local Govt.

RESULTS

APC – 72

PDP – 134

SDP – 10

ADC – 1

PPA – 3

PPN – 2

ADP – 2

PDC – 1

UPN – 1

Total Registered Voters – 500


At 2 :52 p.m, Ward 1, Unit 5B, AUD Elementary School, Isokan Local Government

RESULTS

ADP : 4 votes,

APA : 0 vote,

APC : 62 Votes,

PDP :78 Votes,

PPA : 1 Vote,

SDP : 21 Votes,

UPN : 1 Vote


Ward 5 polling unit 2 in Iwo local government:

RESULT

ADC :4

ADP :73

APC :49

PDP :16

SDP: 27

Void:23


3:22pm at Ward 8, Unit 4, Ola-Oluwa Local government.

APC – 56

PDP – 30

ADP – 22

SDP – 19

ADC – 4


Ikire E, ward 5, unit 9, Irewole Local Govt

RESULTS

PDP :100

KOWA : 01

ADP :08

AGA :01

SDP : 07

PPA :02

APC :99

DPC :01

DPP : 02


3:33PM Iwo Oke Town II. Ward 09. Unit 003 at Ola-Oluwa Local Government

Accredited 174

RESULTS

ACD 2

PPC 1

ANRP 2

NPCC 1

PDC 1

ADC 3

SDP 25

PDP 44

ADP 31

APC 55

Invalid 9.


At 3:29 p.m.: PU 001, Ward 02 Ipetu Ile, Methodist Primary School 2, Obokun Local Govt.

RESULTS

APC – 72

PDP – 134

SDP – 10

ADC – 1

PPA – 3

PPN – 2

ADP – 2

PDC – 1

UPN – 1


RA 009, PU 001, Ilesa West

RESULTS

ADP 22,

APC 57,

APP 2,

PDP 63,

PPA 1,

PPC 3,

SDP 28.


At 2:49pm. Ward 5, PU 3, Ife North L.G.A. voting still ongoing.

Aare Ward 4, PU 3, lIfedayo, Ife South Local Govt.

RESULTS

PDP 512.

SDP 703.

APC: 59

Rejected Votes 7

Total votes cast: 297.


At 3;19 p.m, Ward 01, Unit 006. Voters still on a long queue at

PU 7 Voting Point 2, Ward 3, Ife East Local Government.

RESULT

ADC 2

ADP 5

APC 27

PDP 38

SDP 143


At 3:35pm: PU 03 St Matthew Primary School, Ward 03 Ijebu Ijesha Oriade Local Govt

Voting still ongoing

Aare Ward 4, PU 5, lIfedayo, Ife South Local Govt.

RESULTS

1. PDP: 43

2. SDP: 60

3. APC: 75


Ayesan Ward 1, PU 2 lIfetedo, Ife South Local Govt.

1. PDP: 53

2. SDP: 48

3. APC: 70


Ikija 1 ward 1, PU 6, lIfetedo, Ife South Local Govt.

RESULTS

1. PDP: 36

2. SDP: 36

3. APC: 79


Ikija 2 ward 3 PU 9, lIfetedo, Ife South Local Govt.

RESULTS

1. PDP: 21

2. SDP: 66

3. APC: 56


Ikija 1 Ward 2, PU 1, lIfetedo, Ife South Local Govt.

RESULTS

1. PDP: 25

2. SDP: 42

3. APC: 79


At PU 001, Ward 3, Atakunmosa West Local Govt,

RESULTS

SDP-54

PDP-79

DPC-1

APA-3

APC-65

AD-1

ADC-6

ADP-5

NPC-1

4:06pm

PU 008, Ward 002, Ipetu-Ile, Surajudeen Primary School , Obokun Local Govt.

RESULTS

SDP- 16

PDP – 175

APC – 130

ADP – 04

PPC – 02

UPN – 01

APA – 01

ACD – 01

FJP – 01

APP – 01

Invalid vote – 04

Total Vote Counted – 340

Total Registered Voters – 677


Unit 8 Ward 1, Odo Otin Local Government

RESULTS

PDP – 75

APC – 41

SDP – 14

AD -1

GPN -1

ADC -33

Void 4

3:21P.M: PU 2, Ward 1, LA Primary School, Popo Iragbiji, Boripe Local Govt.

Registered Votes 181

Issued Voters paper – 177

Verified 4

RESULTS

At 3:39 p.m, PU 006 , DTC School, Ikirun, Ifelodun Local Govt.

PDP : 67

APC : 71

SDP : 17

PPA : 1

ANRP :

UPN : 2

ADP : 28

ACD : 1

ADC :2

ACPN 1

PANDEL 1

Voids 19

At 3:42pm: PU2, Ward 1, LA Primary School, Popo Iragbiji, Boripe LG

PU2 (A)

RESULTs

ADC – 1

ADP – 9

APC – 128

PDP – 45

SDP – 3

Void – 13

At 2:37p.m PU003, Ward10, NUD Primary School, iree Boripe Local Govt.

RSULTS

APC-25

PDP-47

SDP-34

ADP-4

VOID-14*

PU 08 Ward 4 Osogbo

RESULTS

APC 81

ADP 8

ADC 1

PDP 53

SDP 79


Ward 5, Polling Unit 4, Iwo Local Government

RESULT

PDP 22 votes

APC 45 votes

SDP 28 votes

ADP 127 votes

ADC 16 votes

Invalid votes 30

Valid votes 252

Total votes 282

Unused ballot papers 204

Total Registered Voters 486


PU 002 (VP 1), Ward 10 Olorunsogo/Okin ni/Dada Estate, Egbedore LGA

Polling Unit where PDP aspirant, Ademola Nurudeen Adeleke voted.

3:32p.m. Abogunde/Sagba Unit 7 Ward 2, Ede North Local Govt
RESULTS

PDP-123

APC-39

SDP-5

PDC-1

ADP-3

PPC-1


Ward 3, Unit 3, Oluponna Community, Ayedire Local Govt. Voting ongoing .

Ward 003, PU 007 of Ayedaade Local Govt.

RESULTs

APC — 175

PDP — 129

ADP — 16

SDP — 26

RP — 1

APA — 1

PDC — 1

C4C — 1

3:55p.m. Unit 2 Ward 9 in front of Otanioku’s Compound, Apaso, Ede North Local Govt. Result pasted

PU 005, Ileogbo Ward 1, Ayedire Local Government at exactly 3: 49pm. Election result pasted.

ADP. 14

APC…..57

PDP….47

SDP.. 24

PPA 1

PPC 1

3:50pm: Ede South/Ward8/PU002. Result awaited

3:35: WARD5/ UNIT2/ Iragberi/ Egbedore LGA*

ADC 1 vote

DA 1 vote

ADP 6 votes

SDP 61 votes

APC 66 votes

PDP 173 votes

3:46p.m, Ward 2 Unit 14, Open Space, Oniso Compound. Ede North Local Govt. Results pasted

At 3:43p.m: Ward 2, Unit 20, Ajeja Compound. Ede North Local Govt. Results pasted

3:35. PU 003 (VP 1), Ward 10 Okin ni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore Local Govt..

RESULTS

APC = 73 VOTES

SDP = 79 VOTES

PDP = 39 VOTES

3:09pm: PU 007, Ward3, Ara II/Alaasan, Egbedore LGA.

RESULTS

NCP = 01 vote

ADP = 02 votes

GPN = 01 vote

SDP = 03 votes

APC = 53 votes

PDP = 93 votes

Void = 23

Unit 9,Ward 2, Agbogunde Compound, Agbogunde/ Sagba. Ede North Local Govt.

3:35p.m. Result pasted

At 3:22 pm. Ede South Ward 8 PU 2. Voting in progress

3:21p.m. Ede North Unit 1,Ward 2. Votes counted.

3:10pm: PU OO1/ WARD 5/ Ira gberi/Egbedore Local Govt.

DPP 1vote

ADC 1 Vote

DPC 1 vote

APP 1 vote

APA 1 vote

APGA 1 vote

PPA 3 votes

SDP 42 votes

ADP 12 votes

APC 133 votes

PDP 140 votes

Void 37

3:19. PU 002 (VP D), Ward 10 Okin ni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore Local Govt

RESULTS

APC = 56 VOTES

SDP = 69 VOTES

PDP = 40 VOTES

3:09pm – PU 007, Ward3, Ara II/Alaasan, Egbedore Local Govt.

RESULTS

NCP = 01

ADP = 02

GPN = 01

SDP = 03

APC = 53

PDP =93

At 03:05: Election in progress at Ward 8, Unit 2, Sekona, Ede South Local Govt .

PU 002 (VP B), Ward 10 Okin ni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore Local Govt


At 4:32 pm: Ward 1, Unit 5, AUD Elementary School, Isokan Local Govt.

RESULTS

ABP : 1 vote

ADP : 1 vote

AGAP : 1 vote

APA : 1 vote

APC : 94 votes

APGA : 1 vote

APP : 2 votes

DPC : 0 vote

4:53 p.m – Ward 3, PU6 A, Ejigbo Local Government

RESULTS

PDP: 168

APC: 177

SDP: 87

AD: 2

ADC: 3

PPA: 1

DPC: 4

PDC:1

APP:1

ADP: 1

SNP:1

UPP: 1

VOID: 49.


4:38pm, Ward O5, PU 001, Ifedayo Local Government,

RESULTS

SDP:47

PDP:124

APC:51

ADP:9

4:38p.m: Ward 1, Unit 3 Irepodun Local Govt.

RESULTS

ADP: 19

APA: 1

APC: 49

DPC: 1

NCP: 1

PDP: 50

PPN: 2

SDP: 20

SNP: 1

Ward 01. Unit 1. (Olotin Open Spacer), Irepodun Local Govt. .

RESULTS

ADC : 1

ADP: 20

APC:58

DPC: 01

LP: 01

PDP: 54

PPA: 01

RP:.01

SDP: 8

Ward 6, Polling Unit 4, Orolu Local Govt. Dagbolu area, Osun.

RESULTS

ACPN. 2

SNP. 1

APC. 78

PDP. 122

SDP. 54

ADC. 1

ADP. 5

APDA. 1

PPA. 1

APP. 1

TOTAL. 296

REJECTED. 30

At 4: 38pm. Ward 5, PU 1, Yakoyo, Ife North Local Govt.

RESULTS

APC- 61

ADC- 1

ADP- 9

PDP- 103

SDP- 83

Void- 5

Valid votes- 262

4:41pm, PU 003, Ward 05 Obaale, Ifedayo Local Government

RESULTS

SDP:31

PDP:100

APA:1

APC:48

PDC:1

ADP:12

ADC:3


At 4:48,Ede south/ ward8/pu002. There were controversies about the categorization of ballot papers as void or not.

The performance of the electoral officers is however questionable as element of professionalism appears absent.

Party Agents made to decide if a ballot paper is void or not.

4:34p.m. Unit 5 Ward 9, Agboja Aompound, Apaso, Ede North Local Govt.

RESULTS

PDP-161

APC-52

SDP-25

ADC-nil

ADP-4

Unit 1, Ward 9, Laoye, Apaso. Ede North l Local Govt.

RESULTS

PDP-192

APC-73

SDP- 9

ADC-Nil

ADP-3

At 4:25 PU 006, Ileogbo Ward 4, Ayedire Local Govt.

RESULT pasted

YPP…1

SDP 65

PRP…..1

PDP….118

MMN… 1

APC…85

ADP.,..25

ADC….3

AD….1

ABP……1

4:24: Ward 03 PU 4 EDC Primary school, Owope Local Government, Ayeedaade LGA

ADP – 35

APC – 85

PDP – 61

SDP – 36

PU 002 (VP 1), Ward 10 Olorunsogo/Okin ni/Dada Estate, Egbedore Local Govt.

This result is from the polling unit where the PDP gubernatorial aspirant, Ademola Nurudeen Adeleke voted.

3:32p.m. Ede North, Abogunde/Sagba Unit 7 Ward 2 results on the EC60 form

PDP-123

APC-39

SDP-5

PDC-1

ADP-3

PPC-1

Ward 3, unit 3, Oluponna Community, Ayedire Local Govt. Voting is still going on.

Ward 003, PU 007 of Ayedaade Local Govt

RESULTS

APC — 175

PDP — 129

ADP — 16

SDP — 26

RP — 1

APA — 1

PDC — 1

C4C — 1

Unit 18 Ward 2 Alagbede Compound, Abogunde/Segba. Ede North Local Govt

3:55p.m. Unit 2 Ward 9 in front of Otanioku’s Compound, Apaso, Ede North. Results have been pasted.

At 3: 49 pm. PU 005, Ileogbo Ward 1, Ayedire Local Government .

RESULT

ADP. 14

APC…..57

PDP….47

SDP.. 24

PPA 1

PPC 1

3:35: WARD5/ UNIT2/ Iragberi/ Egbedore Local Govt

RESULTS

ADC 1 vote

DA 1 vote

ADP 6 votes

SDP 61 votes

APC 66 votes

PDP 173 votes

3:46p.m, Ward 2 Unit 14, Open Space, Oniso Compound. Ede North. Result Pasted.

At 3:43pm: Ward 2, Unit 20, Ajeja Compound. Ede North. Results pasted

3:35. PU 003 (VP 1), Ward 10 Okin ni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore Local Govt.

RESULTS

APC = 73 VOTES

SDP = 79 VOTES

PDP = 39 VOTES

3:09pm: PU 007, Ward3, Ara II/Alaasan, Egbedore Local Govt..

RESULTS

NCP = 01 vote

ADP = 02 votes

GPN = 01 vote

SDP = 03 votes

APC = 53 votes

PDP = 93 votes

Void = 23

At 3:35p.m.: Unit 9,Ward 2, Agbogunde Compound, Agbogunde/ Sagba. Ede North.

Results pasted

At 3:22 pm. Ward 8 PU 2. Ede South Local Govt.

Voting in progress

3:21p.m. Polling Unit 1,Ward 2. Ede North Local Govt. Ballot being counted.

3:10pm: PU OO1/ WARD 5/ Ira Gberi/Egbedore Local Govt.

DPP 1vote

ADC 1 Vote

DPC 1 vote

APP 1 vote

APA 1 vote

APGA 1 vote

PPA 3 votes

SDP 42 votes

ADP 12 votes

APC 133 votes

PDP 140 votes

Void 37

3:19. PU 002 (VP D), Ward 10 Okin ni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore Local Govt.

RESULTS

APC = 56 VOTES

SDP = 69 VOTES

PDP = 40 VOTES

3:09pm – PU 007, Ward3, Ara II/Alaasan, Egbedore Local Govt.

RESULTS

NCP = 01

ADP = 02

GPN = 01

SDP = 03

APC = 53

PDP =93

At 03:05: Election in progress at Ward 8, Unit 2, Sekona, Ede South Local Govt .

PU 002 (VP B), Ward 10 Okin ni/Olorunsogo/Ofatedo, Egbedore LGA


4:57p.m. Unit 5 Ward 8, Daudu Folarin Compound, Isibo/Buari-Isola, Ede North Local Govt.

RESULT

PDP-158

APC-44

SDP-4

ADC-Nil

ADP-2


As at 4:58 pm PU 004 Ileogbo Ward 4, Iyedire Local Govt.

ACD…..2

ADC…3

ADP….11

APA….1

APC….75

MPN…..1

PDP….69

SDP….31..


4:56p.m. Unit 4 Ward 9, Jariogun Compound. Apaso Ede North.

PDP-144

APC-36

SDP-4

ADC-1

ADP-7


At 5:00pm PU 003 Ileogbo Ward 4 Ayedire Local Govt.

ABP….1

ADC….2

ADP…29

APA…..1

APC…105

NPC….1

PDP…83

PPC…1

SDP…31

SNP….1

YPP…1


4:57p.m. Unit 4, Ward 8, In Front of Town Hall, Isibo/Buari-Isola,Ede North. Results pasted.

PDP-120

APC-37

SDP-3

ADC-1

ADP-6


4:57p.m. Unit 3, Ward 8, Beside Town Hall, Isibo/Buari-Isola, Ede North

PDP-122

PC-42

SDP-1

ADC-1

ADP-3


5:17 p.m. Unit 1 Ward 8 Customary Court, Isibo/Buari-Isola, Ede North

Results of poll.

PDP-138

APC-45

SDP-4

ADC-nil

ADP-4


As at 5:21 pm in PU 005 Kuta Ward 1 Ayedire Local Govt. The election result has been pasted.

ADP… 25

APC…150

APP…1

PDP….70.

RP…1

SDP…9


Ward 07, PU003, ADC Pry. School, Irewole Local Govt.

RESULTS

ADC- 02

ADP-63

AGA-02

APA-02

APC-87

DPC-01

NCP-01

PDC-04

PDP-139

PPA-02

PPC-01

RP-01

SDP-17


Ward 003, PU 005, Community Primary School, Oke-ola 1, Ife East Local Government.

RESULTS

APC=232

ADC=8

SDP=100

PDP=128

Accord=25

Void ballot papers=31

Total number of votes=524.


5:35pm, PU 001, Ward 08, Imuo Primary School, Otan Ile, Obokun Local Govt

RESULTS

PPA 3

APC 97

ADP 8

SNP 1

PDP 82

SDP 5

PDC 2

DPC – 1


At 5:45 Ward8/PU 002/Sekona Ede South Local Govt

RESULT

APGA–1

ADP–2

UPP–1

PPC–1

PPA–2

PDC–2

SDP–40

SPN–1

APC–53

PDP–219


At 5: 47 pm in PU 00 Kuta Ward 1 Ayedire Local Govt.

RESULTS

ACD…..1

ADC….2.

ADP..19

APA….2

APC…107

DPC…1

GDPN…1

LP….1

PDP…..59

PT…1

SDP….9


At 5.59pm, Ward 1, PU1,Iwo Local Govt.
RESULTS
APC 130
PDP 58
SDP 28
ADP 122
ADC 8


Ward 05, PU 004, Osogbo LGA
APC 146
PDP 128
SDP 56
ADP 17
ADC 3


Ward 8 Bode-Osi, Unit 3 Dispensary, Ola-Oluwa Local Government
PDP – 176
APC – 84
ADP – 65
SDP – 25
ADC 6


5:53 pm. Result sheet of Ara II, Ward 3, PU 001, Egbedore LGA.
As at 5: 54 pm in PU 004 Kuta Ward 2 Aayedire Local Govt. Area.

RESULTS

ADC….1

ADP….26

APC…43

APA….1

PDP… 39

SDP….4

SPN…..1


At 5:45: Ward8/PU002/Sekona, Ede South Local Government

APGA–1

ADP–2

UPP–1

PPC–1

PPA–2

PDC–2

SDP–40

SPN–1

APC–53

PDP–219


At 6:02pm, Ward 8 Bode-Osi, Unit 3 Dispensary, Ola-Oluwa Local Government
PDP – 176
APC – 84
ADP – 65
SDP – 25
ADC 6


At 6:13 pm, Ward 8, Unit 1, Bode Osi, Ola-Oluwa Local government

RESULTS
PDP – 106
APC – 99
ADP – 76
ADC – 5
SDP – 4


Ward 003, PU 003, Ayedaade Local Govt.

RESULT pasted

PU result @5:50pm: Ward6/unit3/iragberi II/Egbedore

DPP 1 vote
APA 1 vote
PPC 1 vote
DCP 1 vote
ABP 2 votes
PDC 3 votes
SDP 42 votes
ADC 5 votes
ADP 24 votes
APC 91 votes.
PDP 146 votes


Ara II / PU 3 / Ward 3 / Egbedore LGA

ABP = 001
ADC = 002
ADP = 008
APC = 158
APA = 001
DPC = 002
PDP = 073
SDP = 021

VOID = 012


PU 004 Kuta Ward 2 Ayedire Local Govt. Area

ADC….1

ADP….26

APC…43

APA….1

PDP… 39

SDP….4

SPN…..1


PU 00 Kuta Ward Ayedire Local Govt

ACD…..1

ADC….2.

ADP..19

APA….2

APC…107

DPC…1

GDPN…1

LP….1

PDP…..59

PT…1

SDP….9


Ward8/PU002/Sekona, Ede South Local Government

Apga–1
Adp–2
Upp–1
Ppc–1
Ppa–2
Pdc–2
Sdp–40
Spn–1
Apc–53
Pdp–219


At 2:49pm. Ward 5, PU 3, Ife North Local Govt.

Voting Ongoing


At 6: 24pm. Ward 8, PU 8A, Moro, Ife North Local Govt

RESULT

APC- 73

ADC- 0

ADP- 3

PDP- 63

SDP- 51


At 6:24 p.m Ward 08, unit 008( B). Ife North Local Government,

RESULTS

APC 58

PDP. 42.

ADC. 0.

ADP. 02.

SDP. 28.


At 2:50PM: Olufon Orolu D (Ward 4), Bolorunduro II (Polling Unit 6). Ifon Orolu Local Government,

RESULT

PDP – 73
APC – 82
SDP – 26
Void – 7
PPC – 1
FJP – 1
APA – 1
PRP – 1
SME – 1
ADC – 1
PPP – 1
ADP – 2
Total Voters 197


At 6:27 pm, Ward 8 Bode-Osi, Unit 6 Mowara Village, Ola-Oluwa Local government
PDP – 106
ADP – 62
APC – 39
ADC – 9
SDP – 6


Ward 10; PU 9, Iyesi 2, Boluwaduro Local Government

RESULTS

ACD: 1

AD:2

ADC: 3

ADP: 32

APA: 3

APC: 479

LP: 2

MPN: 1

NPC: 1

PANDEL: 1

PDC:3

PDP: 629

PPA:3

PPC: 2

PPN: 1

RP:1

SDP: 257

SNP:1

SPN: 1

UPN: 2

No of accredited voters: 1461

Total Valid votes: 1426

Rejected votes: 35

Total Votes Cast: 1461


PU 9, Ward 10, Iyesi 2, Boluwaduro Local Government

ADC: 5

ADP: 50

APA: 6

APC: 262

APGA: 1

DPP: 1

PDC:3

PDP: 188

PPA: 1

PPC: 1

SDP: 37

No of accredited voters: 598

Total Valid votes: 556

Rejected votes: 43

Total Votes Cast: 598


Ward 05, PU005, Itakun junction, Irewole Local Govt

RESULTS

ADC-07

ADP-34

AGA-01

APA-01

APC-102

PDP-210

PPA-02

PPN-01

SDP-08

YDP-01


6:12pm: Election results of Ward 4,PU 004B,Olofirin market, Irewole LG.

ACD-01
ADP-08
AGAP-02
APC-60
DPC-01
FJP-01
PANDEL-01
PDC-01
PDP-87
PPA-03
PPC-01
SDP-13
UPP-01


6:18pm :Election results of Ward 4, PU 004A, Olofirin market, Irewole LG

ADC-07
ADP-34
AGA-01
APA-01
APC-102
PDP-210
PPA-02
PPN-01
SDP-08
YDP-01


Results for Ward 5, Gbeleru Obaala 2, Boluwaduro Local Government

No of registered voters: 2290
No of accredited voters: 1154
Total Valid votes: 1052
Rejected votes: 101
Total Votes Cast: 1153

ADC: 8
ADP: 153
AGA: 1
AGAP: 1
APA: 4
APC: 405
DPC: 2
LP: 1
NPC: 2
PANDEL: 2
PDC:1
PDP: 352
PPA: 3
PPC: 3
PPN: 1
RP: 2
SDP: 106
SNP: 1
UPN: 4


Ward 5, Ikire Ile/Iwara, Unit 3, St Johns Pry School, Ikire Ile, Ola-Oluwa local government
APC – 62
PDP – 15
SDP – 14
ADC – 10
ADP – 7


At 6:24 p.m Ife North local government, Ward 08, unit 008( B). Form EC 60 E . APC 58 PDP. 42. ADC. 0. ADP. 02. SDP. 28.


The presiding officer at Ward 3 PU07 Oriade Local Govt entered the Collation Centre at 7.00pm with the Form EC60E that is supposed to have been posted at the polling unit.


At 6:53p.m in PU 006 Ileogbo 2 Ward 6 Ayedire Local Govt. Election result just been pasted at Ileogbo Grade C Court, which is also. a collation center.
There is no light at present in this unit and the electoral officer is suggesting they move down to INEC office or the party agents provide Generator.

Till now collation of result has not been done.

RESULTS
AD….1

ADC…..1

AGA……1

ADP…..9

AGA…..1

APA……2
.

APC….107

APP……1

DPC…..1

PDC…..1

PDP…..99

PPN….1

SDP….85

SNP…..1

UPN…..3


Ward 8, PU 8A, Moro, Ife North L.G.A

APC- 73
ADC- 0
ADP- 3
PDP- 63
SDP- 51

Ward 04, Unit 004, Ife North Local Government.

APC … 47

SDP… 30

PDP… 59

ADP…. 3

PDC… 3

APP… 1

AD… 1

UPP …. 1

ACD …. 1

ANRP …. 0

PPN… 2

AGA.. 1

UPN…1

NPC….. 1

APA…..1

Void papers… 16

PU 4 ward 7 Wanikin Eleja Yekemi Ife East LGA

APC 21
PDP 37
SDP 59
ADC 1
ADP 3

Ward 003, PU 005, Community Primary School Oke-ola 1, Ife East LGA

APC=232
ADC=8
SDP=100
PDP=128
Accord=25

Void =31

Total =524

Ward 7, PU 3, Ipetumodu 2, Ife North L.G.A.
APC- 32
ADC- 1
ADP- 4
PDP- 57
SDP- 41

Ife North local, Ward 01, Unit 001.

APC. 109.
ADP. 29.
PDP. 42.
SDP. 111.
ADC. 04.

Ward 7, PU 7, Ipetumodu 2, Ife North L.G.A

APC- 88
ADC- 01
ADP- 05
PDP- 79
SDP- 49

PU 3 Ward 1 Ife East
ADC 2
ADP 1
APC 35
PDP 11
SDP 155

WARD 01, UNIT 003,
APC 101
PDP. 41
SDP. 70.
ADC. 0.
ADP 30

PU 4 Ward 1 Ife East
APC 34
PDP 11
SDP 204

Ward 5, PU 3, Yakoyo, Ife North L.G.A.
APC- 47
ADC- 0
ADP- 2
PDP- 55
SDP- 36

PU 3 Ward 1 Ife East LGA (Omisore’s PU)
ADP 3
ADC 2
APC 29
PDP 12
SDP 197

Ward 5, PU 7, Yakoyo, Ife North L.G.A.
APC- 72
ADC- 2
ADP- 11
PDP- 95
SDP- 54

Ward 006, PU 001, Ipetumodu Town Hall, Ipetumodu, Ife North LGA

APC=94
ADC=3
SDP=90
ACD=2
ADP=2
PDP=54
ANRP=1
MMN=1
ABP=1
LP=1
NCP=12
ACPN=1
DPC=1
PT=1
PPN=1

Ward 1, Unit 13, OAU PG Hall, Ife Central LGA.

ADC 1
ADP 2.
APC 33
KOWA 1
PDP 20
SDP 54
SNP 2
PPC 1

Ward 5, PU 5, Yakoyo, Ife North L.G.A

APC- 67
ADC- 0
ADP- 6
PDP- 81
SDP- 32

Unit 1b, Ward 2

APC 25
PDP 20
SDP 103

Ward 5, PU 6, Yakoyo, Ife North L.G.A.

APC- 31
ADC- 0
ADP- 9
PDP- 72
SDP- 62

Ward 5, PU 2, Yakoyo, Ife North L.G.A.

APC- 52
ADC- 1
ADP- 4
PDP- 34
SDP- 69


Ward 006, PU 002.. Ife North LGA

APC 48
SDP 68.
PDP 64.
ADC. 3.
ADP. 7


Ward 5, PU 4, Yakoyo, Ife North L.G.A.

APC- 62
ADC- 0
ADP- 10
PDP- 50
SDP- 58

Ife North LGA Ward 06, Unit 009.

APC.. 67.
PDP.. 49.
SDP.. 73.
ADP… 7.
ADC 2


Ward 5, PU 5, VP A, B, C, Awolowo Hall, Iremo/Ajebandele RA, Ife Central LGA

PDP – 19
APC – 25
SDP – 25
ADP -1
ADC – 0
Void – 12
Spoilt – 1


Ward 5, PU 1, Yakoyo, Ife North L.G.A.

APC- 61
ADC- 1
ADP- 9
PDP- 103
SDP- 83

Void- 5
Valid votes- 262


Vp 3 PU 1 ward 3 Ife East LGA
AdC 2
APC 48
PDP 14
Adp 9
SDP 160


Vp 3 PU 1 ward 3 Ife East LGA
AdC 2
APC 48
PDP 14
Adp 9
SDP 160


IPETUMODU I, Ward 06, unit 004, Ife North LGA

APC.. 80.
PDP… 82…
SDP.. 56.
ADP…7..


Unit 17, Ward 3, Ijebu Ijesa, Erunkunipe Hall, Oriade LGA.

ACPN-1,

ADP-3,

APC-33,

NCP-1,

PDP-51,

SDP-6.


Unit 16, Ward 3, Ijebu Ijesa, Oriade LGA.

APC-30,

PDP-38,

SDP-4


Ikija 1 ward 2 PU 5 lIfedayo, Ife South LGA.

1. PDP: 26
2. SDP: 64
3. APC: 64
Others…..


Ife North LGA Ward 06, Unit 007
APC… 65
PDP… 58

SDP… 49

ADP.. 11


Unit 1 Ward 3, Ijebu Ijesa Grammar School Oriade LGA.

APC-83,
APA-0,
PDP-150,
SDP-77,
ACD-0,
ADP-38,
ADC-10,
PDC-2,
NPC-1,
DPC-1,
NCP-1.
Total number 74,
Void 11.


Ikija 1 ward 2 PU 5 lIfedayo, Ife South LGA

PDP: 51
SDP: 70
APC: 59
Others…..


At 7: 33pm Collation of result start in Ileogbo Ayedire Local Govt and the collation center is Grade C Court Ileogbo.

There is no light in the collation center. What was presented by the party agents is lamp…

Results from Methodist SCHOOL at the collation center.

RESULTS

ACD 1.

AD..1

ADP…19

APC…106…
APGA….1

PDC…1

PDP….117

PT.,1

RP….1

SDP….117

SNP..1


Methodist SCHOOL Ileogbo, Ayedire LGA

ACD 1.
AD..1
ADP…19
APC…106…
APGA….1
PDC…1
PDP….117
PT.,1
RP….1
SDP….117
SNP..1



At 7: 47pm Grade C Court, Ileogbo collation center….

RESULTS

AD..1

ADC…1

ADP…9

AGA…1

APA…2

APC…107

APGA….1

APP…..1

PDC…1

PPC…1

PDP….99

PPN …….1

PDC….1

RP…..1

SDP….85

SNP..1

UPN …3



Colla

Ward 8, ISA OBI ATAKUNMOSA WEST Local Govt

RESULTS

APC – 306

ADC – 1

ADP – 60

PDP – 245

SDP – 73

No of Accredited Voters – 745

Total Valid Votes – 708

Rejected Votes – 37

Total Vote Cast – 745

No of voters – 1589

At Ward 3, PU 1,

RESULTS

NPC-1 vote,

RP-1 vote,

PPA-1vote,

UPN-1vote,

PDC-2votes,

AD-1vote,

PDP-55votes,

SDP-27votes,

ADP-12votes,

APC-95votes….

At Ward 7 PU 7A,

RESULTS

21void,

APP=1vote,

ADC=2votes,

AD=2 votes,

ADP=9votes,

SDP=35votes,

PDP=50votes,

APC=57votes

At ward 5 PU 1, Owoope area,

RESULTS

ADC=2votes,

ADP=39votes,

AGA=2votes,

ANRP=1vote,

APA=1vote,

APC=159votes,

APP=1vote,

BNPP=1vote,

DPC=1vote,

NCP=1vote,

PDP=78votes,

PPC=1vote,

PRP=1vote,

RP=1vote,

SDP=68votes

tion has started at INEC office, Atakumosa West, INEC office.

According to collation officer of Ward 6, Dr. AA Ogunjinmi

No of reg voters 2393
No of accredited voters 996

Total Valid Vote 949
Rejected Vote 38
Total Vote Cast 987

APC 378
ADC 2
ADP 24
PDP 426
SDP 83


Ward 8, ISA OBI ATAKUNMOSA WEST
Collation Officer – Mr Afolabi Ayodeji

No of voters – 1589
No of Accredited Voters – 745

APC – 306
ADC – 1
ADP – 60
PDP – 245
SDP – 73

Total Valid Votes – 708
Rejected Votes – 37
Total Vote Cast – 745


At Ilesa West, Ward 10. The collation of results is over. The party agents have also signed the form EC 8B and collected their copy. APC has 567 votes and PDP 700. They are about moving to the LG collation center.


Ward 4, Ilesa West Local Govt

RESULTS

APP 3

ACP 5

ADC 10

ADP 292

APC 682

PDP 912

PPA 7

SDP 137

Total valid votes 2,129

Rejected 132

Accredited 2,261

Total votes cast 2,261

Total number of registered voters 5,713


Ward 08 , 8 PUs Ilesa West
Register voters 4005
1490 accredited voters

AD 2
ADC 6
ADP 148
APC 550
PDP 542
SDP 121
Total valid 1396
Rejected 91
Total votes cast 1487

ILARE, WARD 10, Obokun LG

Registered Voters – 2849
Accredited Voters – 1560
ADP – 05
APC – 602
PDP – 639
SDP – 200
PDC – 04

Total Valid Vote – 1481
Rejected Voters – 79
Total Vote Cast – 1560


8:43pm, ILAHUN /IKINYINWA, WARD 03, Obokun Local Govt

RESULTS

ADP – 39

APC – 456

PDP – 758

SDP – 30

Registered Voters – 2529

Accredited Voters – 1380

Total Valid Vote – 1310

Rejected Voters – 60

Total Vote Cast – 1370

OSU3, ATAKUNMOSA WEST

RESULTS

APC – 455

ADC – 23

ADP – 43

PDP – 511

SDP – 282

No of Accredited Voters – 1462

Total Valid Votes – 1362

Rejected Votes – 98

Total Vote Cast – 1460

No of voters – 3388

Ward 08, 8 PUs Ilesa West

RESULTS

AD 2

ADC 6

ADP 148

APC 550

PDP 542

SDP 121

1490 accredited voters

Total valid 1396

Rejected 91

Total votes cast 1487

Register voters 4005


Obaala-Iloro, Ward 6, Boluwaduro Local Government

No of registered voters: 1712

No of accredited voters: 844

Total Valid votes: 800

Rejected votes: 45

Total Votes Cast: 845

RESULTS

A: 1

ACD: 2

ACPN:2

AD: 1

ADC: 4

ADP: 165

AGA: 2

AGAP: 1

ANRP: 1

APA: 3

APC: 303

DPC: 3

DPP: 1

NEPP: 1

PDP: 215

PPA: 2

PPC: 2

PRP: 1

PT: 1

RP: 1

SDP: 85

UPN: 2

UPP: 1

Obaala-Iloro Ward 6, Boluwaduro Local Government

Oko Ende Oko Ajala Ward 12, St Ifelodun

Total No of PU 10.

Total No. of registered voters 4882

No of accredited voters 2158

Total valid votes

RESULTS

A 0

AA 0

ACD 01

ACPN 0

AD 01

ADC 06

ADP 142

AGA 01

AGAP 0

ANRP 0

APA 01

APC 759

APGA 02

APP 0

BNPP 0

C4C. 0

BA. 0

DPC 0

DPP. 0

FJP. 0

GDPN 0

GPN. 0

HDP. 0

KOWA 0

LP. 0

FMN 0

FPN. 0

NCP 0

NCPP 0

NNPP 0

NPC. 0

PANDEL 0

PDC 6

PDP 929

PPA. 01

PPC 01

PPN. 02

PRP. 0

PT. 0

RP 01

SDP 137

SMP 02

SPN. 0

UPN 01

UPP. 01

YDP 0

YPP 01

TOTAL VALID VOTE 2002

REJECT VOTE. 141

TOTAL VOTE CAST 2143


Ikotun Ward 08

No of Reg Voters: 1424

Accredited voters: 657

Total Valid Votes: 642

Rejected Votes: 15

TOTAL VOTE CAST: 657

RESULTS.

A = 0

AA 0

ADP 1

ACD 0

Acpn 0

Ad 1

ADC 0

ADP 34

AGA 0

AGAP 0

ANRP 0

APA 0

APC 323

APGA 0

APP 0

BNPP 0

C4C 0

DA 0

DPC 0

DPP 0

FGP 0

DPNN 0

GPN 0

HDP 0

KOWA 0

LP 0

MMN 0

MPN 0

NCP 0

NDPP 0

NPC 0

PANDEL 0

PDC 0

PDP 258

PPA 0

PPC 0

PPN 0

PRP 0

PT 0

RP 0

SDP 25

SNP 0

SPN 0

UPP 0

UNPP 0

YPP 0


WARD 2 (AYETORO) IFEDAYO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

REGISTERED VOTERS 1929

ACCREDITED VOTERS – 1066

RESULTS

ADC – 5

ADP – 5

APC – 352

FJP – 1

PDP – 395

PPA – 01

PPN – 02

SDP – 270

SNP – 04

TOTAL VALID VOTES 1035

REJECTED VOTES 28

TOTAL VOTES CAST 1063

OSU-2, ATAKUNMOSA WEST Local Govt

No of registered voters – 3569

No of Accredited Voters – 1706

RESULTS

APC – 523

ADC – 6

ADP – 45

PDP – 724

SDP – 211

Total Valid Votes – 1567

Rejected Votes – 146

Total Vote Cast – 1706


Ward 9. Ilesa West Local Govt

RESULTS

ADC 2

ADP 148

APC 589

PDP 605

PPA 10

SDP 197

UPN 2

Registered voters 5856

1715 accredited voters

Total valid votes 1595

Rejected votes 121


Ward 001, Oke- Omi Otan, Boluwaduro LGA

Registered voters: 2231
Accredited voters: 1300
Valid votes: 1243
Rejected votes: 54
Total Votes Cast: 1297
PWD: 3
ABP: 2
ACD:1
ACPN: 1
AD: 1
ADC: 18
ADP: 134
ANRP: 1
APA: 3
APC: 431
C4C: 1
DPP: 1
HDP: 1
MMN: 1
PDP: 375
SDP: 271
SNP: 1

Ward 5, Gbeleru Obaala 2, Boluwaduro LGA

Registered voters: 2290
Accredited voters: 1154
Valid votes: 1052
Rejected votes: 101
Total Votes Cast: 1153

ADC: 8
ADP: 153
AGA: 1
AGAP: 1
APA: 4
APC: 405
DPC: 2
LP: 1
NPC: 2
PANDEL: 2
PDC:1
PDP: 352
PPA: 3
PPC: 3
PPN: 1
RP: 2
SDP: 106
SNP: 1
UPN: 4

Ward 10, Iyesi 2, Boluwaduro LGA
Ward 10; 9 PU’s
Accredited voters: 598
Valid votes: 556
Rejected votes: 43
Total Votes Cast: 598

ADC: 5
ADP: 50
APA: 6
APC: 262
APGA: 1
DPP: 1
PDC:3
PDP: 188
PPA: 1
PPC: 1
SDP: 37

Oke-Irun, Ward 8, Boluwaduro LGA

Ward 10; 9PU’s
Accredited voters: 1461
Valid votes: 1426
Rejected votes: 35
Total Votes Cast: 1461

ACD: 1
AD:2
ADC: 3
ADP: 32
APA: 3
APC: 479
LP: 2
MPN: 1
NPC: 1
PANDEL: 1
PDC:3
PDP: 629
PPA:3
PPC: 2
PPN: 1
RP:1
SDP: 257
SNP:1
SPN: 1
UPN: 2


TIME: 8:57. IRA GBERI 1, WARD 5.

No of Reg Voters: 1834

Accredited voters: 916

Total Valid Votes: 873

Rejected Votes: 039

TOTAL VOTE CAST: 912

PARTY RESULTS.

A = 0

AA = 0

ABP = 0

ACD = 0

ACPN= 0

AD 0

ADC 6

ADP= 028

AGA= 0

AGAP= 0

ANRP= 0

APA = 1

APC 311

APGA 1

APP 1

BNPP 1

C4C = 0

DA = 1

DPC = 1

DPP = 1

FJP = 0

GDPL 0

GPL 0

HDP 0

GPN 0

HDP 0

KOWA 0

LP 0

MMN 0

MPN 0

NCP 0

NEPP 0

NNPP= 0

PANDEL 0

PDC = 0

PDP = 393

PPA = 4

PPC = 0

PPN = 0

PRP = 0

PT = 0

RP = 0

SDP = 124

SNP = 0

UPL= 0

SPL= 0

UPP =0

UNPP =0

YDP= 0

YPP= 0

At 9:15: IRA GBERI 2, WARD 06. 4 PUs

No of Reg Voters: 2596

Accredited voters: 1440

Total Valid Votes: 1352

Rejected Votes: 086

TOTAL VOTE CAST: 1436

PARTY RESULTS.

A = 0

AA = 0

ABP = 2

ACD = 1

ACPN= 0

AD= 1

ADC = 6

ADP= 38

AGA= 0

AGAP= 0

ANRP= 0

APA = 5

APC= 495

APGA = 1

APP = 1

BNPP = 0

C4C = 0

DA = 0

DPC = 3

DPP = 1

FJP = 0

GDVN = 0

GNVN= 0

HDP = 0

KOWA= 0

LP = 0

MMN = 0

MPN= 0

NPC= 0

NEPP = 0

NNPP= 0

PANDEL = 0

PDC = 7

PDP = 638

PPA = 0

PPC = 1

PPN = 1

PRP = 0

PT = 0

RP = 0

SDP = 151

SNP = 0

UPN= 0

SPN= 0

UPP =0

UNPP =0

YDP= 0

YPP= 0


IPETU ILE, WARD 02, Obokun LG

Registered Voters – 3792
Accredited Voters – 1896

ADP – 25
APC – 708
PDP – 917
SDP – 138
ADC – 07

Total Valid Vote – 1849
Rejected Voters – 47
Total Vote Cast – 1896


9.00PM: Ward 6

RESULTS

A-0

AA-0

ABP-0

ACD-4

ACPN-2

AD-0

ADC-7

ADB-48

AGA-0

AGAP-0

ANRP-1

APA-2

APC-650

APGA-1

APP-2

BNPP-0

C4C-1

DA-0

DPC-3

DPP-1

FJP-0

GDPN-0

GPN-O

HDP-0

KOWA-0

LP-1

LMN-0

MPN-0

NCP-1

NEPP-1

PDC-3

PDP-832

PPA-8

PPC-1

PPN-2

PRP-0

PT-0

RP-0

SDP-287

SNP-1

SPN-0

UPN-1

UPP-0

YDP-0

YPP-0

TOTAL VALID VOTES-1859

REJECTED VOTES-89

TOTAL VOTES CAST 1948

TOTAL NUMBER OF REG. VOTERS-3369

TOTAL ACCREDITED VOTERS-1953

8:56PM, WARD 2 (AYETORO) IFEDAYO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

REGISTERED VOTERS 1929

ACCREDITED VOTERS – 1066

RESULTS

ADC – 5

ADP – 5

APC – 352

FJP – 1

PDP – 395

PPA – 01

PPN – 02

SDP – 270

SNP – 04

TOTAL VALID VOTES 1035

REJECTED VOTES 28

TOTAL VOTES CAST 1063

6:56 PM WARD 3 ( ISINMI) IFEDAYO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

REGISTERED VOTERS 1354

ACCREDITED VOTERS 770

RESULTS

ACD – 1

ACPN – 1

ADC – 4

APA – 2

APC – 337

DPC – 1

LP – 1

NPC – 1

PDC – 5

PDP – 269

PPA – 1

PDN – 1

PPN – 1

RP – 2

SDP – 109


8:42 PM, (7:54pm) teargas fired sporadically at the INEC headquarters, Ila-Orangun LG to settle the rift between party agents and INEC officers. Observers affected, but later ‘took cover’

8:42 PM, Ward 6 Collation Centre AUD Primary School, Orolu Local Govt.

RESULTS:

PDP-832,

APC-650,

SDP-287

Total accredited votes 1859

Total rejected votes 89

8:42 PM, Ward 3, PU 1,

RESULTS

NPC-1 vote,

RP-1 vote,

PPA-1vote,

UPN-1vote,

PDC-2votes,

AD-1vote,

PDP-55votes,

SDP-27votes,

ADP-12votes,

APC-95votes.

At ward 7 PU 7A,

21void,

RESULTS

APP=1vote,

ADC=2votes,

AD=2 votes,

ADP=9votes,

SDP=35votes,

PDP=50votes,

APC=57votes

At ward 5 PU 1, Owoope Area,

RESULTS

ADC=2votes,

ADP=39votes,

AGA=2votes,

ANRP=1vote,

APA=1vote,

APC=159votes,

APP=1vote,

BNPP=1vote,

DPC=1vote,

NCP=1vote,

PDP=78votes,

PPC=1vote,

PRP=1vote,

RP=1vote,

SDP=68votes.

8:42 PM, Ward 5 PU 4,

RESULTS

ACD=1,

ACPN=1,

ADP=13,

APC=108,

DPP=1,

PDP=87,

SDP=50,

UPN=2

At Ile Aganna/Owode II, Ward 7 A and B, PU 7,

RESULTS

AD=2,

ADC=2,

ADP=21,

APC=140,

APP=1,

PDP=106,

SDP=55

8:42PM, Aganna near mosque/Akugun, Ward 3, PU 3,

RESULTS

ACD=3,

ADC=1,

ADP=16,

APC=101,

PDC=1,

PDP=52,

SDP=43.

At Oriaye open space, Ward 3, PU 2,

RESULTS A=1,

ADC=1,

ADP=40,

APA=2,

APC=129,

APP=1,

PDC=1,

PDP=76,

PPA=3,

PPC=1,

SDP=28,

SNP=1

8:42PM At St Michael Agowande C and S Primary School, Ward 5, PU 1, group ABC,

RESULTS

A=1,

ADP=5,

APC=9,

PDP=33,

SDP=52,

At ward 1 PU 9,

RESULTS

ADC=3,

ADP=6,

APA=1,

APC=155,

DPP=1,

PDP=106,

PPA=3,

PPN=2,

SDP=85,

Church Street, Agowande, Ward 1 PU 11,

RESULTS

AD=1,

ADC=1,

ADP=1,

APA=1,

APC=191,

APGA=1,

APP=2,

DPP=1,

FJP=2,

PANDEL=1,

PDC=3,

PDP=104,

PRP=1,

RP=1,

SDP=78.

8:42PM, At Ayetero Ward 8 PU 12, Beside Oloyede Motors,

RESULTS

ADP=4,

APC=86,

PDP= 34,

SDP=38,

8:42 PM, At 33,Aganna Street, Owoope, Ward 5, PU 2,

RESULTS

ADC=2,

ADP=2,

APA=1,

APC=139,

APGA=1,

APP=1,

PDP=157,

PPC=1,

SDP=37,

SNP=1…

At Ward 5 PU 3,

RESULTS

ACD=1, ADC=4,

ADP=11,

APC=173,

APGA=1,

NCP=1,

NNPP=1,

PDC=2,

PDP=69,

PPA=1,

RP=1,

SDP=75,

8:42 PM, WARD 4 BALOGUN( IFEDAYO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

REGISTERED VOTERS 1485

ACCREDITED VOTERS 812

RESULTS

ADP – 31

AGAP – 1

APA – 1

APC – 274

APGA – 3

APP – 1

NPC – 1

PANDEL – 1

PDC- 1

PDP – 270

PPA – 1

PPC – 1

PRP – 1

SDP – 87

SNP – 2

SPN – 1

TOTAL VALID 783

REJECTED 29

TOTAL CAST 812

8.42 PM, WARD 8 (COOPERATIVE) IFEDAYO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

REGISTERED VOTERS 1162

ACCREDITED VOTERS – 694

RESULTS

A – 1

ADC – 4

ADP – 7

APA – 2

APC – 241

DPC – 1

GPDN – 3


WARD 5 OBAALE (IFEDAYO LOCAL GOVERNMENT)

REGISTERED 2129

ACCREDITED 1167

RESULTS

A – 1

ACD – 2

ACPN – 1

AD – 1

ADC – 10

ADP – 61

AGA – 1

APA – 2

APC – 304

APP – 3

DPP – 2

FJP – 1

HDP – 1

KOAW – 1

NPC – 1

PANDEL – 1

PDC – 3

PDP – 566

PPA – 2

RP – 2

SDP – 157

SNP – 1

UPN – 3

UPP – 2

YDP – 1

TOTAL VALID VOTES 1130

REJECTED 33

TOTAL VOTE CAST 1163

9:32 PM, WARD 2- OROLU Local Govt

TOTAL NUMBER OF REGISTERED VOTERS-3755

TOTAL ACCREDITED-2043

A-0

AA-0

ABP-3

ACD-2

ACPN-3

AD-2

ADC-19

ADP-36

AGA-0

AGAP-0

ANRP-1

APA-2

APC-585

APGA-1

APP-1

BNPP-0

C4C-1

DA-1

DPC-7

DPP-5

FJP-0

GDPN-0

GPN-0

HDP-0

KOWA-0

LP-0

MMN-0

MPN-0

NCP-0

NEPP-2

NNPP-1

NPC-0

PANDEL-1

PDC-3

PDP-1074

PPA-10

PPC-2

PPN-0

PRP-0

PT-0

RP-1

SDP-180

SNP-1

SPN-0

UPN-0

UPP-0

YDP-0

YPP-0

TOTAL VALID VOTES-1944

TOTAL REJECTED-98

TOTAL VOTES CAST-2042

9.32PM, ille ward of Olorunda Local Government.

Registered voters:3306

Accredited voters:1546

RESULTS

A-0

AA-0

ABP-1

ACD-2

ACPN-2

AD-0

ADC-8

ADP-33

AGA-1

AGAP-0

ANRP-1

APA-7

APC-718

APGA-0

APP-2

BNPP-1

C4C-0

DA-2

DPC-3

DPP-0

FJP-0

GDPA-0

GPN-0

HDP-1

KOWA-0

LP-0

MMN-1

MPN-0

NCP-2

NEPP-0

NNPP-0

NPC-0

PANDL-0

PDC-3

PDP-479

PPA-7

PPC-1

PPN-1

PRP-0

PT-0

RP-1

SDP-180

SNP-1

SPN-2

UPN-4

UPP-0

YDP-0

YPP-2

TOTAL VALID VOTE:1466

REJECTED VOTE:80

TOTAL VOTE CAST:1546


Ward 7, Ada 1, Boripe Local Government

Total Reg – 3967

Accredited – 1767

Total Valid – 1558

RESULTS

ADC – 7

PDP 594

APC – 568

ADP – 129

SDP – 214

Ward 9, PU Iba 1, RCM Primary School. Ifelodun Local Govt.

No REG VOTERS 2457

NO ACCREDITED VOTERS 1055

RESULTS

A 0

AA 0

APP 0

ACP 0

ACPN 0

AD 1

ADC 8

ADP 65

ADA 0

AGAP 1

ANRP 0

APA 5

APC 303

APGA 1

APP 0

PNPP 0

C4C 0

PA 0

GPC 3

GPP 0

FJP 0

GDPN 0

GPN 0

HDP 1

KOWA 0

LP 0

MMN 2

MPN 0

NCP 0

NMPP 0

NPC 0

PANDEL 0

PPC 2

PDP 550

PPA 4

PPC 0

PPN 0

PRP 0

PT 0

RP 1

SDP 33

SNP 1

SPN 1

UPN 0

UPP 0

YDP 2

YPP 1

TOTAL VALID VOTE 985

REJECTED VOTE 61

TOTAL VOTE CAST 1046


WARD 5 OBAALE (IFEDAYO LOCAL GOVERNMENT)

REGISTERED 2129

ACCREDITED 1167

RESULTS

A – 1

ACD – 2

ACPN – 1

AD – 1

ADC – 10

ADP – 61

AGA – 1

APA – 2

APC – 304

APP – 3

DPP – 2

FJP – 1

HDP – 1

KOAW – 1

NPC – 1

PANDEL – 1

PDC – 3

PDP – 566

PPA – 2

RP – 2

SDP – 157

SNP – 1

UPN – 3

UPP – 2

YDP – 1

TOTAL VALID VOTES 1130

REJECTED 33

TOTAL VOTE CAST 1163


TIME: 10:03, OJO/ARO, WARD 09.

No of Reg Voters: 2213

Accredited voters: 1098

Total Valid Votes: 1027

Rejected Votes: 060

TOTAL VOTE CAST: 1087

PARTY RESULTS.

A = 0

AA = 0

ABP = 0

ACD = 0

ACPN= 2

AD= 0

ADC = 3

ADP= 30

AGA= 0

AGAP= 0

ANRP= 0

APA= 5

APC= 473

APGA = 0

APP = 0

BNPP = 0

C4C = 0

DA = 0

DPC = 1

DPP = 0

FJP = 0

GDPN = 0

GPN= 0

HDP = 0

KOWA= 0

LP = 0

MMN = 0

MPN= 0

NCP = 1

NPC= 0

NEPP = 0

NNPP= 0

PANDEL = 0

PDC = 4

PDP = 410

PPA = 2

PPC = 1

PPN = 1

PRP = 0

PT = 2

RP = 1

SDP = 88

SNP = 1

SPN= 1

UPN= 1

UPP = 0

YDP= 0

YPP= 0


At 2:50PM: Olufon Orolu D (Ward 4), Bolorunduro II (Polling Unit 6). Ifon Orolu Local Government,

RESULT

PDP – 73
APC – 82
SDP – 26
Void – 7
PPC – 1
FJP – 1
APA – 1
PRP – 1
SME – 1
ADC – 1
PPP – 1
ADP – 2
Total Voters 197


Ward 6, Ororuwo

TOtal Register – 2850

Accredited – 1431

RESULTS

APC – 477

ADP – 80

ADC – 5

PDP – 488

SDP – 222

Total Valid Vote – 1314

From Boripe Local Government

Ward 5, Ada

Total Register: 4599

Accredited: 2303

ADP – 171

ADC – 32

PDP – 699

SDP – 314

APC – 805

Total Valid Vote – 2091

The Collation From Boripe Local Government

Prof Afolabi Atanda (Collation Officer)

Ward 1, Iragbiji

Total Register – 6831

Accredited – 3117

RESULT

ADC – 16

APC – 1860

ADP – 115

PDP – 693

SDP – 87

Total Valid Votes – 2876


Ward 01 Babanla Ede South Local Govt

Total Registered Voters 5303

Accredited voters 2932

Total votes cast 2932

Valid votes 2745

Rejected votes 187

RESULTS

ADP-01

ACD-03

ACPN -01

AD-1

ADC-07

ADP-50

AGAP-01

APA-04

APC-479

APDA-01

CFC-01

DPC-09

DPP-03

DDPN-01

NCP-02

NPC-01

PDC-17

NPN-1

NCP-01

APN-01

PDC-7

PDP-2071

PPA-27

PPC-01

PT-01

PPN-01

SDP-58

SNP-02

UPN-01


WARD 6 OLODO ( EDE SOUTH LGA).

ADP-01
ACD-01
ACPN -01
ADC-02
ADP-30
AGA-01
APA-04
APC-299
APGA-01
APP-01
DPC-06
DPP-02
FJP-01
PDC-05
NPN-1
NCP-01
APN-01
PDC-7
PDP-755
PPA-09
PPC-02
PRP-01
PPN-01
SDP-43
SNP-02
SPN-01
RP-08
UPN-01

TOTAL REGISTERED VOTERS- 2311

ACCREDITED VOTERS-1237

VALID VOTES-1172

REJECTED-65

PARTIES WITH ZERO VOTES NOT REFLECTED


OBA-ILE WARD

A-0
AA-0
ABP-1
ACD-1
ACPN-1
AD-0
ADC-15
ADP-164
AGA-2
AGAP-1
ANRP-0
APA-3
APC-647
APGA-1
APP-1
BNPP-0
C4C-0
DA-1
DPC-0
DPP-1
FJP-0
GDPN-2
GPN-0
HDP-0
KOWA-0
LP-4
MMN-0
NPN-0
NCP-3
NEPP-0
NNPP-0
NPC-1
PANDEL-0
PDC-5
PDP-802
PPA-3
PPC-0
PPN-0
PRP-0
PT-3
RP-2
SDP-364
SNP-0
SPN-0
UPN-6
UPP-0
YDP-1
YPP-0

REGISTERED VOTERS: 4040

ACCREDITED VOTERS: 2118

TOTAL VALID VOTES : 2035

REJECTED VOTES: 83

TOTAL VOTES CAST:2118


ILATE IV, WARD 04 (IFE CENTRAL LGA)

ADC – 10
ADP – 70
APC – 632
PDP – 467
SDP – 1793

REGISTERED VOTERS: 9123

ACCREDITED VOTERS- 3290


ILARE III, WARD 03 (IFE CENTRAL LGA)

ADC – 20
ADP – 53
APC – 685
PDP – 225
SDP – 1559

REGISTERED VOTERS- 6942

ACCREDITED VOTERS- 2853


CATHOLIC TECHNICAL COLLEGE ILODE
(IFE EAST LGA)

ILODE WARD 2

PDP:245
APC: 459
SDP: 1797

ILODE 2, WARD 3

PDP: 281
APC: 428
SDP: 1732

OKEREWE 2, WARD 5

PDP: 259
APC: 386
SDP: 1682


ARA 1, WARD 02. 6 PUs

NO. OF REGISTERED VOTERS: 2882

ACCREDITED VOTERS: 1511

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 1476

REJECTED VOTES: 035

TOTAL VOTE CAST: 1511

PARTY RESULTS.

A = 0

AA = 0

ABP = 0

ACD = 1

ACPN= 3

AD= 0

ADC = 3

ADP= 36

AGA= 0

AGAP= 0

ANRP= 1

APA= 8

APC= 642

APGA = 0

APP = 1

BNPP = 0

C4C = 0

DA = 2

DPC = 1

DPP = 1

FJP = 0

GDPN = 0

GPN= 0

HDP = 0

KOWA= 0

LP = 0

MMN = 0

MPN= 1

NCP = 1

NPC= 2

NEPP = 0

NNPP= 0

PANDEL = 0

PDC = 4

PDP = 654

PPA = 3

PPC = 1

PPN = 2

PRP = 0

PT = 0

RP = 0

SDP = 105

SNP = 0

SPN= 3

UPN= 1

UPP = 0

YDP= 0

YPP= 0


Isale Oba2, Iwo Local Government.
Total valid votes: 1779
Rejected votes: 113
Total votes cast: 1848

PDP 279
SDP 209
APC 412
ADP 724
ADC 39


WARD 6 OLODO ( EDE SOUTH LGA).

ADP-01
ACD-01
ACPN -01
ADC-02
ADP-30
AGA-01
APA-04
APC-299
APGA-01
APP-01
DPC-06
DPP-02
FJP-01
PDC-05
NPN-1
NCP-01
APN-01
PDC-7
PDP-755
PPA-09
PPC-02
PRP-01
PPN-01
SDP-43
SNP-02
SPN-01
RP-08
UPN-01

TOTAL REGISTERED VOTERS- 2311

ACCREDITED VOTERS-1237

VALID VOTES-1172

REJECTED-65

PARTIES WITH ZERO VOTES NOT REFLECTED


WARD 10, OKE ISA (IREE): BORIPE LGA

TOTAL REGISTERED VOTERS: 5307

ACCREDITED VOTERS: 1865

RESULTS

APC – 541
PDP – 705
ADC – 6
ADP – 73
SDP – 399


Gidigbo 1 Ward 11 Iwo local government results:

Number of registered voters 4552

No of accredited voters 2330

No of valid votes 2209

ADC 59

ADP 1183

APC 290

PDP 394

SDP 210


WARD 11, OWODE IKIRUN ( IFELODUN LGA)

TOTAL POLLING UNITS- 9

REGISTERED VOTERS -5627

ACCREDITED VOTERS -2639

RESULTS

A 0
AA 0
APP 0
ACP 02
ACPN 04
AD 02
ADC 18
ADP 119
AGA 3
AGAP 0
ANRP 2
APA 05
APC 777
APGA 0
APP 02
PNPP 1
C4C 0
GA 1
GPC 03
DPP 0
FJP 0
GDPN 0
GPN 0
HDP 0
KOWA 0
LP 2
MMN 0
MPN 0
NCP 02
LDPP 0
LNPP 0
LPC 2
PANDEL 0
PDC 09
PDP 1201
PPA 8
PPC 02
PPN. 0
PRP 1
PT 2
RP 01
SDP 232
SPN 0
SNP 03
UPN 06
UPP 0
YDP 0
YPP 0

TOTAL VALID VOTES- 2409
REJECTED 230
VOTES CAST 2639


Ward 8, Olonde ikirun, Ifelodun Local Govt.

No Polling units: 9

TOTAL NUMBER OF REG VOTERS 6478
NO ACCREDITED VOTERS 2868
RESULTS
A 0
AA 0
APP 02
ACP 03
ACPN 06
AD 02
ADC 16
ADP 198
AGA 2
AGAP 0
ANRP 3
APA 08
APC 1069
APGA 0
APP 01
PNPP 0
C4C 01
GA 1
GPC 03
DPP 4
FJP 01
GDPN 01
GPN 0
HDP 02
KOWA 0
LP 01
MMN 0
MPN 02
NCP 04
LDPP 0
LNPP 0
LPC 02
PANDEL 2
PDC 15
PDP 1172
PPA 15
PPC 05
PPN. 0
PRP 0
PT 02
RP 04
SDP 159
SPN 0
SNP 02
UPN 04
UPP 0
YDP 01
YPP 0

TOTAL VALID VOTE 2713
TOTAL VOTE REJECTED 125
TOTAL VOTE CAST 2838.


AT 10: 06 PM, THE COLLATION OFFICER FOR Ward 04 OKE OSUN DISTRICT…

R.V….4190
A. V …1931
RESULTS
A…1
ABP….6
ACPN…4
ADC…33
AGP…309
AGA…..6
ANRP..4
APA…12
.APC…530
APGA..2
APP..6
C4C..1
EA…2
EPC..3
EPP…2
NJP..1
GGPN..1
GPN..1
LP..1
NEPP…1
NPC..1
PDC..8
PDP…616
PPA..9
PPC…6
PPN…22
RP…3
SDP…204
GNP…1
YDP..1

TOTAL VALID VOTES…1799
REJECTED VOTES…


RESULT

OKE ADAN 2, WARD 9 (IWO LGA)

ADC 186

ADP 775

APC 578

PDP 311

SDP 247

TOTAL REGISTERED VOTERS-4463

TOTAL ACCREDITED VOTERS-2326

TOTAL VALID VOTES- 2206

TOTAL INVALID- 120

TOTAL VOTES CAST- 2326


Ward 4, Boripe Local Government

Total Registered voters – 4927
Accredited – 2411

RESULTS
ADC – 10
ADP – 52
APC – 1465
PDP – 529
SDP – 95

Total Valid Votes – 2224
Rejected – 167
Vote Cast – 2391


Ward 5, Molete 1, Iwo Local Government
No of registered voters 4505
No of accredited voters 2258
No of valid votes 2140
No of rejected votes 116
Total votes cast 2256

ADC 70
ADP 1056
APC 414
PDP 214
SDP 289


WARD2, OLUPONA

REGISTERED VOTERS-3318

ACCREDITED VOTERS-1711

ACD..1
ACPN…2
ADC..16
ADP..196
APA…2
APC..501
APGA..1
APG..4
DPP…3
GPDN..1
LP..1
PDC…2
PDP..494
PPA..3
PPC..1
PPN…3
PRP..2
PT..3
RP..1
SDP…357
SNP..3
UPN..2

TOTAL VOTES CAST- 1711
REJECTED VOTES- 70


OKE ADAN 3, WARD 10, (IWO LGA)

TOTAL REGISTERED VOTERS-8730

TOTAL ACCREDITED VOTERS-4071

TOTAL VALID VOTES- 3722

TOTAL REJECTED VOTES-333

TOTAL VOTES CAST- 4055

ADC 141
ADP 1902
APC 594
PDP 535
SDP 303

Sent from my iPhone

News Room
11:03 PM (2 minutes ago)
to me

MOORE OJAJA (IFE CENTRAL LGA)
WARD 11

REGISTERED OTERS- 11,484

ACCREDITED VOTERS-4407

ADC : 26
ADP : 145
APC : 706
PDP : 342
SDP : 2663


Ward 11, Moore Ojaja,
Ife Central Local Govt

Registered voters – 11,484
Accreditated voters – 4407

RESULT
ADC : 26
ADP : 145
APC : 706
PDP : 342
SDP : 2663


WARD 1 (OYI) IFEDAYO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

REGISTERED VOTERS : 2139
ACCREDITED VOTERS : 1217

ADC – 7
ADD – 16
APA – 4
APC – 497
DLDP – 1
LP – 1
NEP- 1
NNPP – 1
PDC – 2
PDP – 463
PPA – 5
SDP – 155
SNP – 1

TOTAL VALID VOTES : 1154
REJECTED VOTES : 37
TOTAL VOTES CAST :1191


OKE ADAN 1, WARD 8 (IWO LGA)

REGISTERED VOTERS: 3742

ACCREDITED VOTERS: 1922

ADC 53
ADP 775
APC 479
PDP 234
SDP 152

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 1766

TOTAL REJECTED VOTES: 156

TOTAL VOTES CAST: 1922


WARD 7, ILEOGBA 3

REGISTERED VOTERS…2999
ACCREDITED VOTERS.. 1530

AA..1
AD..1
ADC…10
ADP..99
AGA..4
ANRP..2
APA…5
APC…536
C4C..1
DA…2
DPP..1
FJP…1
HDP..1
LP..1
MMN…1
MCP…1
PDC..3
PDP..548
PPP..2
PPC..1
PT..1
SDP..233
SPN..2
UPN..1

TOTAL VALID VOTES 1558
REJECTED VOTES… 72
TOTAL VOTES CAST 1530


BARA ‘A’, WARD 5 ( IREPODUN LGA )

TOTAL REGISTERED VOTERS: 5580

TOTAL ACCREDITED VOTERS: 2928

A: 1
AA: 0
ABP: 2
ACD: 11
ACPN: 7
AD: 1
ADC: 18
ADP: 386
AGA: 6
AGAP: 1
ANRP: 3
APA: 3
APC: 819
APGA: 2
APP: 10
BNPP: 3
CAC: 0
DA: 0
DPC: 5
DPP: 2
FJP: 0
GDPN: 1
GPN: 0
HDP: 1
KP: 1
LP: 2
MMN: 0
MPN: 2
NCP: 1
NEPP: 0
NNPP: 0
NPC: 2
PANDEL: 1
PDC: 6
PDP: 796
PPA: 14
PPC: 1
PPN: 1
PRP: 1
PT: 1
RP: 5
SDP: 636
SNP: 13
SPN: 4
UPN: 2
UPP: 1
YDP: 0
YPP: 0

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 2,774

TOTAL REJECTED VOTES: 154

TOTAL VOTES CAST: 2,928


WARD 3, (IRAGBIJI)
BORIPE LGA

TOTAL REGISTERED VOTERS: 8930

TOTAL ACCREDITED VOTERS: 4204

ADC – 28
ADP – 134
APC – 2734
PDP – 824
SDP – 129

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 3962

TOTAL REJECTED VOTES: 242


WARD 4 (ALAJUE)
EDE SOUTH LGA

TOTAL REGISTERED VOTERS: 11,339

TOTAL ACCREDITED VOTERS: 5,754

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 5,381

TOTAL REJECTED VOTES: 320

TOTAL VOTE CAST: 5,701

A : 2
ADP :1
ACD: 1
ACCN: 5
ADC: 25
ADP: 52
AGA: 2
APA: 8
APC : 812
APGA: 1
APP: 2
C4C: 1
DA: 2
DOC: 13
DPP: 6
FJP: 1
KOWA: 1
NNPP: 1
NPC: 1
PDC: 37
PDP: 4155
PPC: 4
PPS: 40
PPN: 1
PT: 1
RP: 1
SDP: 196
SNO: 3
SPN: 1
UPN: 1
YPP: 2


RESULTS FROM SOME WARDS IN OSOGBO LGA

WARD 01, ATAOJA A

APC 1457
PDP 821
ADC 20
SDP 361
ADP 128

WARD 3/ ATAONA B

ADP 254
APC 1109
PDP 434
ADC 25
SDP 286

WARD 7, ALAGBA

ADP 199
APC 1535
PDP 1049
ADC 22
SDP 347

ARE AGO WARD 08

ADP 160
APC 1821
PDP 1083
ADC 41
SDP 922

JAGUN A 09

ADP 115
APC 909
PDP 541
ADC 18
SDP 261

JAGUN B 10

ADP 66
APC 996
PDP 724
ADC 09
SDP 260

OTUN JAGUN A 12

ADP 59
APC 1063
PDP 568
ADC 07
SDP 594

EKETA WARD 13

ADP 63
APC 1203
PDP 716
ADC 07
SDP 262

OTUN BALOGUN A 14

ADP 208
APC 2338
PDP 1088
ADC 37
SDP 552

EKERIN 15

ADP 49
APC 742
PDP 430
ADC 20
SDP 148


Ward 9 ileugbo – Usoko/Isinduri
No of registered voters: 6063
No of accredited voters: 3513

RESULT:
APP:7
ACD:5
ACDN:4
AD:3
ADC:14
ADP:15
AGA:5
ANRP:4
APA:13
APC:1386
ABGA:2
APP:6
PNPP:1
C4C:1
DPC:9
DPP:2
FJP:2
GPA:1
HDP:1
KOWA:1
AP:2
NCB:6
NNPP:1
NPC:4
PANDEF:1
PGP:11
PDP:1345
PPA:15
PPC:5
PRP:1
SDP:302
SNP:6
SPA:1
UPA:3
UPP:2
YDP:2

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 3262
REJECTED: 232
VOTES CAST: 3494


WARD/RAC RESULTS FROM Ife North L.G.A Wards

1. ASIPA/AKINLALU
APC- 928
SDP- 534
PDP- 756
ADP- 109

2. IPETUMODU I
APC- 805
SDP- 1027
PDP- 844
ADP- 113

3. IPETUMODU II
APC- 973
SDP- 1238
PDP- 903
ADP-

4. FAMIA
APC- 562
SDP- 116
PDP- 595
ADP-

5.YAKOYO
APC- 392
SDP- 394
PDP- 490
ADP- 51

6. EDUNABON I
APC- 724
SDP- 412
PDP- 324
ADP-

7. EDUNABON II
APC- 592
SDP- 391
PDP- 383
ADP- 79

8. MORO
APC- 767
SDP- 617
PDP- 530
ADP- 46

9. OYERE I
APC- 292
SDP- 287
PDP- 346
ADP- 24

10. OYERE II
APC- 513
SDP- 133
PDP- 315
ADP- 4


At exactly 11: 14pm the collation officer for Court Hall ward 6 Oluwole Akinnagbe presented results from the ward as follows:

Registered Voters: 3373
Accredited voters…1812

AA..1
ACD..2
ACPN..1
AG..2
ADC..5
ADP..72
AGA..1
ANRP..2
APA…4
APC..673
APGA..1
APA..1
APP..2
C4C..2
DPC..1
LP..2
PDC..3
PDP..462
PPA..1
PPN…2
PRP..1
PT…1
RP..1
SDP..467
SPN…3
UPN..3
YPP..1

TOTAL VALID VOTES..1716
REJECTED VOTES.. 96
TOTAL VOTES CAST.. 1812
He ended at exactly 11: 36pm


WARD 4- OROLU LGA
TOTAL REGISTERED VOTERS-4651
TOTAL ACCREDITED-2370
A-0
AA-1
ABP-2
ACD-3
ACPN-1
AD-4
ADC-4
ADP-37
AGA-0
AGAP-0
ANRP-1
APA-4
APC-784
APGA-1
APP-0
BNPP-1
C4C-0
DA-1
DPC-6
DPP-2
FJP-1
GDPN-1
GPN-0
HDP-1
KOWA-0
LP-2
MMN-0
MPN-0
NCP-0
NEPP-1
NNPP-0
NPC-1
PANDEL-0
PDC-8
PDP-958
PPA-3
PPC-2
PPN-1
PRP-1
PT-2
RP-0
SDP-399
SNP-8
SPN-0
UPN-2
UPP-2
YDP-2
YPP-1
TOTAL VALID VOTES-2248
REJECTED-107
TOTAL VOTE CAST-2355


Ila-Orangun LG, Ward 6 Iperin

Results from the collation centres

Total Registered Voters: 6,904
Total Accredited Voters: 2,939
Total Valid Votes: 2, 850
Rejected Votes: 89

ACP: 1
ACPN: 1
ANRP:
ADP: 21
APA: 6
APC: 1,210
APGA:
APP:
DPC: 1
GPP: 2
LP: 2
MPN:
NPC:
PDC: 3
PDP: 1,001
PPA: 5
PPN: 1
PPC: 3
PRP: 1
RP: 3
SDP: 538
SNP: 3
SPN: 1
UPN:
UPP: 1


Ila-Orangun LG, Ward 10, Iperin/Eyindi

Results from the collation centres:

Total Registered Voters: 2,315
Total Accredited Voters: 1,291
Total Valid Votes: 1,250
Rejected Votes: 38
Total votes cast: 1, 288

A-
ACD: 1
ACPN: 1
AD:
ADC: 5
ADP: 5
APA: 2
ADAP:
APC: 456
APP-
APGA:
APP:
BNP-
BBP-
DPC:
DPP:
GPP:
KOWA-1
LP:
NMN:
MPÇ:
NCP: 2
NPC: 3
PANDEL-1
PDC: 1
PDP: 490
PPA: 5
PPC:
PPN:
PPC:
PRP:
RP: 1
SDP: 271
SNP: 2
SPN:
UPN:
UPP:
YPP-


ELERIN E
Ward 11,
PU 11

Number of Registered Voters : 3256
Number accredited voters : 1628

A:2
AA: 1
ABP: 0
ACD: 02
ACPN: 0
AD: 0
ADC: 12
ADP: 74
AGA: 1
AGAP: 0
ANRP: 0
APA: 03
APC: 554
APGA: 01
APP: 05
BNPP: 0
C4C: 0
DA: 0
DPC: 3
DPP: 1
FJP: 0
GDPN: 0
GPN: 0
HDP: 0
KP: 0
LP: 01
MMN: 0
MPN: 0
NCP: 0
NPC: 0
NEPP: 0
NNPP:0
PANDEL: 02
PDC: 02
PDP: 361
PPA: 04
PPC: 01
PPN: 02
PRP: 0
PT: 0
RP: 02
SDP: 470
SNP: 02
SPN: 01
UPN: 02
UPP: 0
YDP: 0
YPP: 0

Total Valid Votes: 1,510
Rejected Votes: 112
Total Votes Cast: 1,622


Ward 6, Osogbo LGA

ADC 22
ADP 125
APC 1227
PDP 815
SDP 480


WARD 04 OKE OSUN DISTRICT

Registered Voters: 4190
Accredited Voters: 1931

RESULTS:

A…1
ABP….6
ACPN..4
ADC…33
AGP…309
AGA…..6
ANRP..4
APA…12
APC…530
APGA..2
APP..6
C4C..1
EA…2
DPC.3
DPP…2
NJP..1
GGPN..1
GPN..1
LP..1
NEPP…1
NPC..1
PDC..9
PDP…616
PPA..9
PPC…6
PPN…3
RP…3
SDP…223
SNP…1

YPP..1

TOTAL VALID VOTES…1798
REJECTED VOTES…132
TOTAL VOTES CAST 1930


Ward 9 ileugbo – Usoko/Isinduri

Number of registered voters: 6063
Number of accredited voters: 3513

RESULT:
App:7

ACD:5
ACDN:4
AD:3
ADC:14
ADP:15
AGA:5
ANRP:4
APA:13
APC:1386
ABGA:2
APP:6
PNPP:1
C4C:1
DPC:9
DPP:2
FJP:2
GPA:1
HDP:1
KOWA:1
AP:2
NCB:6
NNPP:1
NPC:4
PANDEF:1
PGP:11
PDP:1345
PPA:15
PPC:5
PRP:1
SDP:302
SNP:6
SPA:1
UPA:3
UPP:2
YDP:2

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 3262
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES: 232
TOTAL VOTES CAST: 3494


Ward 7 Molete 3 Iwo LGA

Number of Registered Voters: 7410
Number of Accredited Voters: 3618
Number of Valid Votes: 3444
Number of Rejected Votes: 169
Total Votes Cast: 3613

RESULT:
ADC 114
ADP 1505
APC 752
PDP 541
SDP 358


Ejigbo LGA

Ward 5 – Elejigbo Ayegbogbo

Number of Registered Voters : 5294
Number of Accredited Voters: 2770

RESULT:
A:90
AA:0
App:2
ACD:6
ACDN:6
AD:2
ADC:22
ADP:31
AGA:1
AGAP:1
ANRP:0
APA:12
APC:1341
APGA:3
APP:5
PNPP:0
C4C:1
DA:0
DPC:4
DPP:5
FJP:1
GDPN:0
HDP:2
KOWA:2
LP:2
NMM:2
MPN:1
NCD:2
NEPP:0
NNPP:1
NPC:0
PANDEL:0
PDC:4
PDP:732
PPA:4
PPC:3
PPN:1
PRP:0
PT:0
RP:2
SDP:386
SNP:7
SPN:3
UPN:3
UPP:1
YDP:2
YPP:2

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 2607
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES : 159
TOTAL VOTES CAST: 2766


Ward 3, Isale Oba 3 ( IWO LGA)

Number of Registered Voters: 7080

Number of Accredited Voters: 3445

Number of Valid Votes: 3204

Number of Rejected Votes :210

Total Votes Cast: 3414

RESULT:

ADC 73
ADP 1006
APC 634
PDP 506
SDP 805


Erinoke ward 1, Oriade LGA-

RESULT:

APC-636
PDP-736
SDP- 58


Ward 2, Amola Ikirun (IFELODUN LGA)

Number of Polling Units: 8

TOTAL NUMBER OF REGISTERED VOTERS: 4560
TOTAL NUMBER OF ACCREDITED VOTERS: 2256

RESULT:

A 02
AA 01
APP 05
ACP 06
ACPN 02
AD 03
ADC 19
ADP 268
AGA 01
AGAP 0
ANRP 2
APA 05
APC 715
APGA 1
APP 01
PNPP 01
C4C 0
GA 1
GPC 05
DPP 0
FJP 01
GDPN 02
GPN 03
HDP 01
KOWA 02
LP 01
MMN 01
MPN 0
NCP 01
LDPP 02
LNPP 1
LPC 1
PANDEL 01
PDC 08
PDP 769
PPA 07
PPC 03
PPN. 0
PRP 2
PT 3
RP 01
SDP 143
SPN 0
SNP 04
UPN 0
UPP 0
YDP 0
YPP 0

TOTAL VALID VOTES : 2005
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES :200
TOTAL VOTES CAST :214.


Result of ward 7,
OKE Iba, Ifelodun L.G.A

No polling units: 12

TOTAL NUMBER OF REGISTERED VOTERS: 10060
NUMBER OF ACCREDITED VOTERS: 4483

RESULT:

A 0
AA 01
APP 03
ACP 03
ACPN 03
AD 08
ADC 40
ADP 472
AGA 8
AGAP 1
ANRP 3
APA 06
APC 1298
APGA 1
APP 08
PNPP 01
C4C 0
GA 2
GPC 08
DPP 5
FJP 0
GDPN 0
GPN 01
HDP 0
KOWA 01
LP 01
MMN 0
MPN 0
NCP 02
LDPP 02
LNPP 0
LPC 1
PANDEL 01
PDC 23
PDP 1825
PPA 13
PPC 02
PPN. 1
PRP 0
PT 5
RP 01
SDP 250
SPN 1
SNP 04
UPN 05
UPP 0
YDP 0
YPP 0

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 4009
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES : 415
TOTAL VOTES CAST 4424.

Ward 6 Ira, Oriade LGA.

Results:

APC-265
PDP-244.

Ward 3 Ijebu Ijesa,

APC-1387
PDP-2066

Ward 2 Erin Ijesa
APC-487
PDP-644
SDP-97

Ward 12 Erinmo Iwaraja, Oriade LG
APC-781
PDP-620
SDP-91

Ward 5 Ikejile , Oriade LGA

APC 460
PDP-356
SDP-92

Ward 10 Ipetu Ijesa, Oriade LG
APC-986
PDP-1027

Ward 9 Ipetu Ijesa , Oriade LGA
APC-765
PDP-821

Ward 7 Ijeji Arakeji Owena , Oriade LGA. APC-1370
PDP-1184
SDP-325

Ward 11 Ijeda Iloko ,Oriade LGA
APC-656
PDP-596
SDP- 143

Ward 4 Iwoye , Oriade LGA.
APC-725
PDP -838
SDP-183

Ward 8 Apoti Dagbaja , Oriade LGA.
APC -1258
PDP-980
SDP-282


Iremo 2, Ward 6, Ife Central LGA

Number of Regards Voters- 9,785
Number of Accredited Voters- 2,703

RESULT:

ADC – 31
ADP – 54
APC – 617
PDP – 381
SDP – 1,758
UPN – 04

UPN – 04


Results of ward 4,
OKE Afo Ikirun, Ifelodun L.G.A

Mr Ogundiran I.A (collation officer)

Number of Polling Units: 8

TOTAL NUMBER OF REGISTERED VOTERS: 7621
NUMBER OF ACCREDITED VOTERS: 3197

RESULT:

A 01
AA 02
APP 04
ACP 02
ACPN 03
AD 04
ADC 40
ADP 358
AGA 3
AGAP 0
ANRP 2
APA 14
APC 1023
APGA 0
APP 10
PNPP 0
C4C 01
GA 2
GPC 10
DPP 08
FJP 01
GDPN 0
GPN 01
HDP 01
KOWA 02
LP 02
MMN 0
MPN 02
NCP 01
LDPP 0
LNPP 1
LPC 1
PANDEL 01
PDC 06
PDP 1203
PPA 10
PPC 01
PPN. 5
PRP 2
PT 5
RP 01
SDP 295
SPN 01
SNP 05
UPN 08
UPP 01
YDP 0
YPP 01

TOTAL VALID VOTES :3044
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES: 150
TOTAL VOTES CAST: 3194.


At exactly 11:48pm, the collation officer for OLUPONA 1 WARD 1 AYEDIRE LOCAL GOVT. Mr Ayeni O.A announced that:

TOTAL NUMBER OF REGISTERED VOTERS IS: 3539
TOTAL NUMBER OF ACCREDITED VOTERS: 1688

The RESULT:
A..1
AA…1
ABP..4
ACD…2
ACPN..2
AD..1
ADC..25
ADP…242..
AGA…3
ANRP..1
APA…9
APP..4
C4C..1
DPC..6
DPP..1
GDPN..1
GPN..1
Pandel..2
PDC..8
PDP.567
PPC..6
PT..2
RP..2
SDP..187
SNP..2
SPN..1
APC..461

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 1551
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES: 135
TOTAL VOTES CAST: 1686

He ended at exactly 12: 12am


At exactly 12: 13 am the collation officer for ward 10 kuta 2 Ayedire LGA, Mr Adeleniyi presented his results as follows:

TOTAL REGISTERED VOTERS : 2,633
TOTAL ACCREDITED VOTERS: 1,282

RESULT:

ACD..1
AD..3
ADC..7
ADP..138
AGA..3
ANRP…2
APA..8
APC…491
APGA..1
APP…2
BNPP..1
DPP..3
GPN..1
HDP..2
KOWA..2
LP..1
MMN..3
NPP..1
PDC..2
PDP..396
PPA.5
PPC..2
PRN..2
SDP…99
SNP..2

TOTAL VALID VOTES.: 1176
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES: 106
TOTAL VOTES CAST: 1282
He ended his presentation at exactly 12: 25am


Results of ward 6 of OKE Afo ikirun, Ifelodun L.G.A.
Dr jabar J.M (collation officer)

No polling units: 11

TOTAL NUMBER OF REGISTERED VOTERS: 7621
TOTAL NUMBER OF ACCREDITED VOTERS: 3947

RESULT:
A 0
AA 0
APP 03
ACP 01
ACPN 05
AD 04
ADC 37
ADP 303
AGA 4
AGAP 0
ANRP 2
APA 10
APC 1218
APGA 0
APP 4
PNPP 0
C4C 0
GA 2
GPC 14
DPP 03
FJP 01
GDPN 0
GPN 02
HDP 02
KOWA 0
LP 0
MMN 01
MPN 0
NCP 0
LDPP 0
LNPP 2
LPC 1
PANDEL 01
PDC 17
PDP 1544
PPA 14
PPC 06
PPN. 02
PRP 01
PT 03
RP 02
SDP 224
SPN 0
SNP 01
UPN 05
UPP 01
YDP 0
YPP 0

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 3441
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES: 506
TOTAL VOTES CAST: 3947.


Ward 7 – Ife Odan (Ejigbo LGA)

Number of Registered Voters:3629

Number of Accredited Voters: 2149

RESULT:

A:3
AA:1
App:2
ACD:8
ACDN:4
AD:0
ADC:20
ADP:60
AGA:4
AGAP:3
ANRP:2
APA:4
APC:724
APGA:5
APP:1
PNPP:1
C4C:1
DA:0
DPC:0
DPP:2
FJP:3
GDPN:0
GPN-2
HDP:0
KOWA:0
LP:0
NMM:0
MPN:0
NCD:3
NEPP:0
NNPP:0
NPC:2
PANDEL:2
PDC:5
PDP:785
PPA:18
PPC:5
PPN:6
PRP:2
PT:2
RP:2
SDP:226
SNP:4
SPN:2
UPN:4
UPP:2
YDP:1
YPP:0

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 1925
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES : 224
TOTAL VOTES CAST: 2149


Ward 6, Oriade LGA.

APC-265

ADP-27

PDP-244

SDP-34

Ward 2 Oriade LGA.

APC-487

PDP-644

SDP-97

AD-11

Ward 12 ,Oriade LGA.

APC-781

ACD-2

ADC-17

PDP -620

SDP-91

Ward 5, Oriade LGA.

APC-460

PDP-356

SDP-92

Ward 10, Oriade LGA.

APC-986

ADC-5

PDP-1027

SDP-133

Ward9, Oriade LGA.

APC -765

ADC-10

PDP-821

SDP-283

Ward1, Oriade LGA.

APC-636

ADC-4

PDP-736

SDP-58.

Ward7, Oriade LGA.

APC-1370

ADC-11

PDP-1184

SDP-325

Ward 11, Oriade LGA.

APC-658

ADC-4

PDP- 596

SDP-143

Ward 4, Oriade LGA.

APC-725

PDP-838

SDP-183

ADC-9

Ward8, Oriade LGA.

APC-1258

PDP-980

SDP-282

Ward 3, Oriade LGA.

APC-1387

PDP-2066

ADC-35

SDP-544


Ward 11 Gidigbo 1 Iwo LGA

Number Of Registered Voters: 4552

Number of Accredited Voters: 2330

Number of Valid Votes: 2204

Number of Rejected Votes: 121

Total Vote Cast: 2325

RESULT:

ADC 57
ADP 1183
APC 290
PDP 394
SDP 200


Ejigbo LGA ward 08

Number of Registered Voters: 5869

Number of Accredited Voters: 3390

RESULT:

A-0
AA:0
APP:2
ACD:3
ACPN:4
AD:4
ADC:31
ADP:80
AGA:3
AGAP:1
ANRP:1
APA:8
APC:1242
APGA:1
APP:2
BNPP:0
C4C:1
DA:1
DPC:3
DPP:0
FJP:0
GDPN;0
GPN:0
NDP:0
KOWA:1
LP:2
MML:2
NPN:1
NCP:1
NEPP:0
NNPP:0
NPC:0
PANDEL:1
PDC:5
PDP:1223
PPA:6
PPC:3
PPN:1
PRP:0
PT:2
RP:2
SDP:561
SNP:10
SPN;2
UPN:4
UPP:0
YDP:0
YPP:1

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 3216

TOTAL REJECTED VOTES:173

TOTAL VOTE CAST: 3388


OKEREWE 3 WARD 6, IFE EAST LGA

RESULT:

ADC: 14
ADP: 38
APC: 496
PDP: 358

SDP: 2893

Total Votes Cast: 4132

Total Rejected Votes: 144

Total Accredited Voters: 3988


Ward 02 Owode2, Olorunda LGA

Number of Registered Voters: 6540
Number of Accredited Voters: 2694

RESULT:

A-0
AA-0
ABP-2
ACD-3
ACPN-2
AD-2
ADC-26
ADP-127
AGA-2
AGAP-1
ANRP-0
APA-12
APC-1164
APP-8
C4C-1
DA-1
DPC-2
DPP-2
FJP-0
GDPN-0
GPN-0
HDP-0
KOWA-1
LP-1
MMN-0
NEPP-0
PANDEL-2
PDC-5
PDP -789
PPN-3
SDP-339

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 2515
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES : 180
TOTAL VOTES CAST:2694


Iremo II (Eleyele), Ward 06
Ife Central LG
Accredited Voters – 3151

ADC – 31
ADP – 54
APC – 612
PDP – 381
SDP – 1758


Ayetoro Ward (Olorunda LGA)

Number of Registered Voters:19030
Number of Accredited Voters: 7802

RESULT

A-3
AA-1
ABP-6
ACD-7
ACPN-6
AD-9
ADC-78
ADP-246
AGA-5
AGAP-0
ANRP-1
APA-23
APC:3358
APGA:5,
Dnpp-1
C4C:1
DA-1
DPC-6
DPP-5
FJP-4
GDPN-1
GPN-1
HDP-3
KOWA-0
LP-1
MPN-1
MP-1
MMN-0
NPN-1
NCP-6
NEPP:1
NNPP:0
NPC:0
PANDEL:1
PDC-18
PDP:1603
PPA-7
PPC-3
PPN-6
PRP-6
PT-31
RP-7
SDP-1776

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 7277

TOTAL REJECTED VOTES:445

TOTAL VOTES CAST: 7722


All the wards results for the three major political parties in Ife South;

1. AYESAN
1. APC: 657
2. PDP: 475
3. SDP: 521

IKIJA 1.
1. APC: 563
2. PDP: 282
3. SDP: 328

IKIJA 2
1. APC: 649
2. PDP: 311
3. SDP: 435

AARE
1. APC: 984
2. PDP: 515
3. SDP: 648

MEFOWORADE
1. APC: 792
2. PDP: 691
3. SDP: 665

OKE OWENA
1. APC: 779
2. PDP: 538
3. SDP: 238

OLODE
1. APC: 1017
2. PDP: 733
3. SDP: 954

KERE
1. APC: 607
2. PDP: 298
3. SDP: 414

ABIRI OGUDU
1. APC: 170
2. PDP: 184
3. SDP: 744

AYE
1. APC: 577
2. PDP: 491
3. SDP: 727

OSI
1. APC: 428
2. PDP: 354
3. SDP: 477


Oke Oba 2 Ward 15 Iwo LGA

Number of Registered Voters: 5818

Number of Accredited Voters: 3739

Number of Valid Votes: 3606

Number of Rejected Votes: 133

Total Votes Cast: 3739

RESULT:

ADC 63
ADP 1448
APC 787
PDP 716
SDP 382


The election materials from the collation centre at Apoti Dagbaja, ward 8 Oriade LGA, just arrived the INEC office here at Oriade LGA by 10.25pm.


Ward 11, MOLARERE (Irewole LGA)

Number of Registered Voters: 7113

Number of Accredited Voters: 3558

RESULT:

A: 04
AA: 00
ADP: 04
ACD: 03
ACDN: 02
AD: 01
ADC: 49
ADP: 180
AGA: 04
AGAP: 02
ANRP: 02
APA: 13
APC: 1278
APGA: 02
APG: 02
APD: 07
PNPP: 02
C4C: 01
DA: 00
DPC: 14
DPP: 04
FJP: 02
GDPN: 01
GPN: 02
HDP: 02
KOWA: 02
LP: 01
MMN: 00
MPN: 00
NCP: 01
NEPP: 01
NNPP: 00
NPC: 01
PANDEL: 01
PDC: 12
PDP: 1467
PPA: 45
PPC: 06
PPN: 01
PRP: 02
PT: 04
RP: 04
SDP: 131
SNP: 04
SPN: 01
UPN: 02
UPP: 03
YDP: 01
YPP: 00

TOTAL VALID VOTES : 3271


Results for Ward 11, Babakekere, Osogbo LGA

ADC 33
ADP 157
APC 2396
PDP 1205
SDP 572


Results of Ward 05, Osogbo LGA as read by INEC official Mrs Oyekele O. O.:

PDP-1997
APC-2305
SDP-2168
ADP-221
AD-07
SNP-15
ADC-66
APA-13
ACPN-10
UPN-06
A-13
AA-00
ABP-05
ACD-05
AGA-02
AGAP-02
ANRP-02
APGA-04
APP-09
DPC-05

TOTAL NO OF REGISTERED VOTERS-7764



NEVER MISS A THING AGAIN! Subscribe to our newsletter

* indicates required

DOWNLOAD THE PREMIUM TIMES MOBILE APP

Now available on

  Premium Times Android mobile applicationPremium Times iOS mobile applicationPremium Times blackberry mobile applicationPremium Times windows mobile application

TEXT AD: To place a text-based advert here. Call Willie - +2347088095401


All rights reserved. This material and any other material on this platform may not be reproduced, published, broadcast, written or distributed in full or in part, without written permission from PREMIUM TIMES.