LIST – New House of Reps Members for Nigeria’s 8th National Assembly

Inside the chambers of the House of Representatives
Inside the chambers of the House of Representatives

Only one in every 26 Member of the incoming House of Representative would be a woman, a comprehensive list of winners of the National Assembly elections has shown.

​The House has 360 members.​

The list obtained from the Independent National Electoral Commission, INEC, indicates that Abia and Gombe state are the highest contributors of female ​m​ embers to the House of Reps. Both states produced two female winners each. Yobe, the hotbed of Boko Haram insurgency, also produced one female Rep​.​​m​ember.

Most of the female Rep Members – 9 out of 14 – belong to the would-be opposition People’s Democratic Party, and all but one holds at least a bachelors degree.

Generally, most of the Reps that would make up the 8th National Assembly posses at least a bachelors degree. Only 26 ​m​embers ho​l​d only ​Secondary School Certificate.

Lagos S​tate produced the highest number of lawmakers with low​ educational​ qualification, ​with four out of the 26 lawmakers having SSCE only. Kaduna ​S​tate produced three, while Delta, Bauchi, Cross River, and Sokoto produced two each.

The 8th House of Reps has at least 13 PHD holders. Enugu state, with two PhD certified lawmakers,​ produced the highest number of ​doctorate holders​ in the House. Anambra, Plateau, Bauchi, Benue, Borno, Kaduna, Kano, Lagos, Osun, Sokoto, and Taraba produced one each. Ekiti state, known for its high number of literate citizens​, had none.

Traditionally, Lagos and Kano contributed the highest number of lawmakers, each producing 24 Reps. The Federal Capital Territory, FCT, home to the parliament contributed the least, two lawmakers. Nasarawa and Bayelsa contributed five each.

S/NSTATECONSTITUENCYNAME OF CANDIDATESEXPARTYAGEQUALIFICATION
1ABIAISIALANGWA NORTH/SOUTHDARLINTON NWOKOCHAMPDP47BSC, PGDPA
2ABIAIKWUANO UMUAHIASAMUEL IFEANYI ONUIGBOMPDP54MBA
3ABIABENDEELENDU-UKEJE NNENNA L .IFPDP45BED, PGD
4ABIAABA NORTH/SOUTHOSSY PRESTIGE CHINEDU EHIRIODO O OSSYMAPGA49BSC
5ABIAAROCHUKWU OHAFIANKOLE UKO NDUKWEMPDP39BSC
6ABIAOBINGWA/UGWUNAGBO/OSISIOMASOLOMON ADAELU EZINWA O.MPDP42WAEC, BENG
7ABIAISUIKWUATO/UMUNNEOCHIONYEJEOCHA NKERUKA CHIDUBENFPDP44BA MSC
8ABIAUKWA EAST/WESTABONTA UZOMA NKEMMPDP52LLB, BL
1ADAMAWAGOMBI/HONGYUSUF BUBA YAKUBMAPC46BSC
2ADAMAWAYOLA-NORTH/SOUTH/GIREILAWAL ABUBAKAR GARBAMAPC50MBA
3ADAMAWAMICHIKA/MADAGALIADAMU DAU USMAN KAMALEMPDP44B.SC
4ADAMAWAMUBI NORTH, SOUTH/MAIHAABDULRAHMAN SHUAIBU ABUBAKARMAPC49MSC
5ADAMAWAGUYUK/SHELLENGPHILIP A GUTUWAMAPC51HND
6ADAMAWAFUFORE/SONGSADIQ IBRAHIMMAPC50LLB
7ADAMAWANUMAN/DEMSA/LAMURDEKWAMOTI BITRUS LAORIMSDP48LLB, BL
8ADAMAWAJADA/GANYE/TOUNGO/MAYO BELWAABDULRAZAK SAÁD NAMDASMAPC45PGD
1AKWA IBOMABAK/ETIM EKPO/IKAEMMANUEL EKONMPDP43BSC (STATIS)
2AKWA IBOMIKOT ABASI/MKPAT ENIN EASTERN OBOLOFRANCIS CHARLES UDUYORKMPDP43BSC (ACCT)
3AKWA IBOMIKOT EKPENEESSIEN UDIM/OBOT AKARAEMMANUEL S AKPANMPDP48BSC
4AKWA IBOMUKANAFUN/ORUK ANAMEMMANUEL ISAAC UKOETEMPDP40BA (HIST)
5AKWA IBOMIKONO/INIIBORO ASUQUO EKANEMMPDP56HND (ELECT)
6AKWA IBOMITU/IBIONO IBOMHENRY OKON ARCHIBONGMPDP48MB, BSC
7AKWA IBOMETINAN/NSIT IBOM/NSIT UBIUMSAMUEL OKON IKONMPDP41BSC
8AKWA IBOMUYOURUAN/NSIT ATAI/EBESIKPO ASUTANMICHAEL OKON ENYONGMPDP45BSC PHD
9AKWA IBOMORON/MBO/OKOBO/UDUNG UKO/URUEL OFFONG/ORUKONSE BASSEY EKPENYONGMPDP50DIPLOMA
10AKWA IBOMEKET/ONNA/ESIT/EKET/IBENOOWOIDIGHE IME EKPOATAIMPDP48BSC, MBA
1ANAMBRAAGUATAEUCHARIA AZODO OKWUNNAFPDP53MBA, HND, PGD
2ANAMBRANNEWI NORTH SOUTH/EKWUSIGOCHRIS EMEKA AZUBOGUMPDP45B ENGR
3ANAMBRAIHIALAANOHU CHUKWUEMEKA REGINALDMPDP43BA, PHD
4ANAMBRAANAOCHA/NJIKOKA/DUNUKOFIAOKECHUKWU NNAMDI EZEMPDP53MBBS
5ANAMBRAANAMBRA EAST/WESTMADUBUEZE PETER OBIANOMAPGA56LLB
6ANAMBRAORUMBA NORTH/SOUTH
7ANAMBRAIDEMILI NORTH/SOUTHOBINNA-CHIDOKAMPDP40BSC
8ANAMBRAAWKA NORTH/SOUTHANAYO NNEBEMPDP51BSC
9ANAMBRAOGBARUCHUKWUKA ONYEMA WILFREDMPDP44GCE, BSC
10ANAMBRAONITSHA NORTH/SOUTHIDU EMEKA GODWIN OBIAJULUMPDP53BSC
11ANAMBRAOYI/AYAMELUMONYENWIFE GABRIELMAPGA47LLB
1BAUCHIITAS/GADAU/JAMMAREISA HASSAN MOHAMMEDMAPC50BSC
2BAUCHIMISAU/DABAMAHMED YERIMAMAPC54MASTERS
3BAUCHIBAUCHISHEHU ALIYU MUSAMAPC44BSC, MSC
4BAUCHISHIRA/GIADEGURAI ALHAJI ADAMUMAPC57MBA
5BAUCHININGI/WARJISALISU ZAKARI NINGIMAPC45BTECH
6BAUCHITOROLAWAL YAHAYA GUMAUMAPC46WASC
7BAUCHIDARAZO/GANJUWART HALIRU DAUDA JIKAMAPC37WASC
8BAUCHIZAKITATA OMARMAPC51DIPLOMA
9BAUCHIGAMAWAMOHAMMED GARBA GOLOLOMAPC39MBA
10BAUCHIDASS/TAFAWA BALEWA/BAGOROSAINT KAIOR EDNA
11BAUCHIALKALERI/KIRFIMUHAMMAD SANI ABDUMAPC58PHD
12BAUCHIKATAGUMIBRAHIM MOHAMMED BABAMAPC38BSC
1BAYELSASOUTHERN IJAWDANIEL HENRY OFONGOMPDP45BED, PSC
2BAYELSAOGBIASODAGUNO A FESTUS OMONIFPDP59OND
3BAYELSANEMBE/BRASSFOINGHA JEPHTERMPDP58MSC
4BAYELSASAGBAMA/EKEREMORAGBEDI FREDRICK Y.MPDP54BA
5BAYELSAKOLOKUNA OPOKUMA/YENAGOADIRI DOUYEMPDP55BED
1BENUEKWANDE/USHONGOBENJAMIN IOREMBER WAYOMAPC48LLB, BL
2BENUEK/ALA/UKUM LOGOUDENDE, EMMANUEL MEMGAMPDP
3BENUEGBOKO/TARKAJOHN DYEGHMAPC52PHD
4BENUEBURUKU
5BENUEGWER EAST/GWER WESTMARK TERSEER GBILLAHMAPC42BSC
6BENUEOTUKPO/OHIMINIADAJI AWULU EZEKIELMPDP
7BENUEAPA/AGATUADAMU OCHEKPO ENTONUMPDPGCE, DIP IN LAW
8BENUEADO/OKPOKWU OGBADIBOCHRISTIAN ADABAH ABAHMPDP50GCE
9BENUEOJU/OBISAMSON OKWUMPDP40ND, HND
10BENUEVANDEKYA/KONSHISHAHEMBE HERMAN IORWASE C.MAPC39LLB, BL
11BENUEMAKURDI/GUMADICKSON DOMINIC T.MAPC45GCE
1BORNOJEREAYUBA MOHAMMED BELLOMAPC38MBA
2BORNOBIU/ KWAYA-KAWASHANI/ BAYO, SHANI,MUKTAR BETARA ALIYUMAPC48HND
3BORNOKONDUGA/DIKWA/MAFIAMAHMUD LAWAN MAINAMAPC50BED
4BORNOKAGA, GUBIO, MAGUMERIMOHAMMED A SANDAMAPC49DIPLOMA
5BORNOMARTE/MONGUNO/NGANZAIMOHAMMED TAHIR MONGUNOMAPC48LLB, BL
6BORNOMAIDUGURI (METROPOLITAN)ABDULKADIRI RAHISMAPC46SSCE
7BORNOBAMA/NGALA/BALA-BALGEMOHAMMED NUR SHERIFFMAPC54DIPLOMA
8BORNOGWOZA/DAMBOA/CHIBOKASABE VILITA BASHIRFAPC49PHD
9BORNOKUKAWA/ABADAM/MOBBAR/GUZAMALAMALLAM BUKAR GANAMAPC45BSC
10BORNOASKIRA UBA/HAWULJIBRIN SATUMARIMAPC42ND
1CROSS RIVERCALABAR SOUTH/ AKPABUYO/BAKASSIESSIEN EKPEYONG AYIMPDP58BSC
2CROSS RIVERABI/YAKURRBASSEY EKO EWAHMPDP47WASC
3CROSS RIVEROBUBRA/ETUNGMICHAEL IROM ETABAMPDP32SSCE
4CROSS RIVERBOKI/IKOMCHRIS AGIBE NGOROMPDP53BSC
5CROSS RIVERBEKWARRA/OBUDU/OBANLIKUOCHIGLEGOR IDAGBOMPDP45LLB, BC
6CROSS RIVERAKAMKPA/BIASEDANIE ASUQUO EFFIONGMPDP52BSC
7CROSS RIVERYALA/OGOJAJARIGBE AGOM JARIGBEMPDP44BSC
8CROSS RIVERCALABAR MUNICPAL /ODUKPANIEDIM ETTA MBORAMPDP52HND
1DELTANDOKWA WEST/UKWUANI/NDOKWA EASTOSSAI NICHOLAS OSSAIMPDP51MPA
2DELTAIKA NORTH EAST/IKA SOUTHVICTOR ONYEMACHI NWOKOLOMPDP50LLB, BL
3DELTAETHIOPE EAST/ WEST
4DELTAUVWIE/OKPE/SAPELEEVELYN OMAVOWAN OBOROFPDP42NCE, LLB
5DELTABOMADI/PATANINICHOLAS MUTU EBOMOMPDP54WAEC
6DELTABURUTUJULIUS G. PONDIMPDP36BTECH
7DELTAISOKO NORTH/SOUTHLEONARD O OGORMPDP55WAEC
8DELTAWARRI NORTH/WARRI SOUTH WESTDANIEL REYENIEJU OMPDP48BA
9DELTAANIOCHANORTH/SOUTH/OSHIMILI NORTH/SOUTHONYEAMAECHI JOAN MRAKPORMPDP48BA
10DELTAUGHELLI NORTH/SOUTH, UDU LGAAHWINAHWI SOLOMONMPDP49BA
1EBONYIEBONYI/OHAUKWUNWAZUNKU CHUKWUMAMPDP39SSCE
2EBONYIOHAOZARA ONICHA-IVOOKORIE LINUS ABAAMPDP48BSC
3EBONYIEZZA NORTH ISHIELUANAYO EDWINMPDP39WAEC, HND
4EBONYIIZZI/ABAKALIKISYLVESTER OGBAGAMPDP53BED
5EBONYIAFIKPO NORTH/SOUTHIGARIWEY IDUMA ENWOMPDP53LLB, BL
6EBONYIEZZA SOUTH/IKWOOGBEE LAZARUS N.MAPGA39HND
1EDOOWAN WESTIRIASE ISUMAFE O PALLYMAPC59BSC
2EDOEGOR/IKPOBA OJOHNSON E. AGBONAYINMANMPDP54SSCE
3EDOESAN CENTRALJOSEPH E EDIONWELEMPDP
4EDOOVIA NORTH EAST/OVIA SOUTH WESTOMOSEDE IGBINEDION GABRIELLAMPDP
5EDOESAN NORTH EAST/ESAN SOUTH EASTOGUN SARGIUS OSEASOCHIEMPDP
6EDOETSAKOEAST/WEST/CENTRALPHILIP SHAIBUMAPC45BSC
7EDOAKOKO EDOPETER OHIOZOJEH AKPATASONMAPC50BSC
8EDOOREDO
9EDOORIOWO/UHUMWONDEPATRICK AISOWIERENMAPC42BSC
1EKITIADO EKITI/IREPODUN/IFELODUNAYODELE OLADIMEJIMPDP53BSC, MBA
2EKITIEKITI SW/IKERE/ ORUN/ISESEGUN ADEKOLA ALEXANDERMPDP50BSC, MSC
3EKITIEMURE/GBONYIN/EKITI EASTAWODUMILA AKINYELE JULIUSMPDP65HND
4EKITIIDO/OSI/MOBA/ILEJEMEJEAINA THADEUSMPDP68BSC (B &FIN)
5EKITIIJERO/EKITI WEST/EFONONI OLAMIDE JOHNSONMPDP56LLB, BL, LLM
6EKITIIKOLE/OYE/NORTHKEHINDE AGBOOLA EMMANUELMPDP42BSC, PGD, MBA
1ENUGUENUGU NORTH/SOUTHCHIME OJI AGUMPDP36BSC (HONS)
2ENUGUNKANU EAST/WESTCHUKWUEMEKA UJAMMPDP40MSC, PHD
3ENUGUUDENU IGBOEZE NORTHAGBO DENNIS NNAMDIMPDP50BSC
4ENUGUNSUKKA/IGBOEZE SOUTHIKECHUKWU UGWUEGEDEMPDP54BENG
5ENUGUUZO-UWANI/ IGBO ETITISTELLA UCHENA OBIAGELI NGWUFPDP56BSC (HONS), PHD
6ENUGUOJI RIVER/ANINRI, AWGUTOBY OKECHUKWUMPDP52BA, LLB, PGD, MBA, BL
7ENUGUUDI/EZEAGUAMADI OGUERINWA DENISMPDP46BSC, MBA
8ENUGUENUGU EAST/ISI - UZOKINGSLEY SUNNY EBANYIMPDP50DVM
1GOMBEAKKOBARAMBU UMARU KAWAWAMAPC54BSC
2GOMBEKALTUNGO/SHONGOMBINTA BELLOFPDP
3GOMBEBALANGA/BILLIRIALI ISA JCMPDP
4GOMBEDUKKU/NAFADAAISHATU JIBRIL DUKKUFAPC50BA
5GOMBEGOMBE/KWAMI/ FUNAKAYEKHAMISU AHMED MAILANTARKIMAPC51DIPLOMA
6GOMBEYAMALTU/ DEBAYUNUSA AHMAD ABUBAKARMAPC55HND
1IMOISIALAMBANO/OKIGWE/ONUIMOONWUBUARIA KINSLEY OBINNAMPDP36B ENG, MBA
2IMOEHIME-MBANO/ IHITTE UBOMA/OBOWOCHIKE JOHN OKAFORMAPCMSC
3IMOAHIAZU/MBAISE/EZINIHITTERAPHAEL UZOCHI IGBOKWEMPDP42WASC
4IMOOWERRI MUNICIPAL/OWERRI N/OWERRI WESTEZENWA ONYEWUCHIMPDP46BSC, MBA
5IMOORLU/ORU EAST/ORSU
6IMONKWERRE/ ISU/NJABA,NWANGELECHUKWUDI VICTOR JONES ONYERERIMPDP47BSC, MSC
7IMOOHAJI/EGBEMA ORU, WEST OGUTAGOODLUCK OPIA NANAHMPDP50BSC, MSC
8IMOMBAITOLI IKEDURUNWAWUBA HENRY UGOCHUKWUMPDP45BA
9IMOIDEATO/NORTH/ IDEATO/SOUTHCHUKWUKERE AUSTINE IKECHUKWU O.MAPC52BSC
10IMOABOH MBAISE/NGOR OKPALABEDE EKE UCHENNAMPDP42BSC
1JIGAWABIRNIWA-KIRI KASMA, GURI
2JIGAWAKAUGAMA/MALLAM MADORI
3JIGAWAGUMEL/MAIGARTARI/SULETNKAR/GAGARAWA
4JIGAWAGARKI/BABURA
5JIGAWAHADEJA/KAFIN HAUSA/AUYO
6JIGAWAKAZAURE
7JIGAWATAURA/RINGIM
8JIGAWAMIGA/JAHUN
9JIGAWADUTSE/KIYAWA
10JIGAWAGWARAM
11JIGAWABUJI/BIRNIN KUDU
1KADUNASANGA/JEMA’ASHEHU NICHOLAS GARBAMPDP54MSC, BSC
2KADUNAKACHIA/KAGARKOJAGABA ADAMS JAGABAMAPC54WASC
3KADUNAZARIAABBAS TAJUDEENMAPC51PHD
4KADUNAIGABIMUHAMMED ABUBAKARMAPC37ND
5KADUNAJABA/ZAGON KATAFSUNDAY MARSHAL KATUNGMPDP53LLB, BL
6KADUNAKADUNA NORTHSAMAILA SULEIMANMAPC33BENG
7KADUNASABON GARIGARBA DATTI MUHAMMADMAPC54BSC, PGD
8KADUNACHUKUN/KAJURUUMAR YAKUBU BARDEMPDP46MSC, B AGRIC
9KADUNAKADUNA SOUTHRUFAI AHMED CHANCHANGIMAPC37WASC
10KADUNASOBAMUHAMMAD MUSA SOBAMAPC49LLB
11KADUNABIRNIN GWARI/GIWAHASSAN ADAMU SHEKARAUMAPC57MASTERS
12KADUNAIKARA/KUBAUYUSUF BALAMAPC39WAEC
13KADUNAMAKARFI/KUDANMOHAMMED USMANMAPC55MA
14KADUNAKAURUBARR SIMON Y ARABOMPDP51LLB, BL
15KADUNAKAURAARC GIDEON LUCAS GWANIMPDP50BSC
16KADUNALERELAWAL MUHD RABIUMAPC47ND
1KANODAWAKIN/TOFA/TOFA/RIMIN GADOTIJJANI ABDULKADIR JOBEMAPC44BSC
2KANOKUMBOTSOMUNIR BABBA DANAGUNDIMAPC52HND
3KANOGWARZO/KABONASIRU GARO SULEMAPC40DIPLOMA
4KANOMUNICIPALDANBURAM ABUBAKAR NUHUMAPC48MSC
5KANOBICHIAHMED GARBA BICHIMAPC50MASTERS
6KANODAMBATTA/MAKODABADAMASI AYUBAMAPC49HND
7KANONASARAWANASSIRU ALI AHMEDMAPC46MBA
8KANODALAALIYU SANI MADAKIMAPC47MBA
9KANOGWALEGARBA IBRAHIM MOHAMMEDMAPC56HND
10KANOKURA/GARVIN/MALLAM/MADOBIMUKTAR MOHAMMED CHIROMAWAMAPC49ND
11KANOTARAUNINASIRU BABALLE ILAMAPC49ADV DIPLOMA
12KANOFAGGEAMINU SULEIMANMAPC49MASTERS
13KANOKIRU/BEBEJIABDULMUMIN JIBRINMAPC38PHD
14KANOTAKAI/SUMAILAGARBA UMAR DURBUNDEMAPC56ND
15KANOROGO/KARAYESHEHU USMAN ALIYUMAPC45BSC
16KANORANO/BUNKURE/KIBIYASANI MOHD ALIYU RANOMAPC50DIPLOMA
17KANOBAGWAI/SHANONOSULAIMAN ALIYU ROMOMAPC54BA, PGD
18KANOMINJIBIR/UNGOGOBASHIR BABALLEMAPC37NCE
19KANOKUNCHI/TSANYAWASANI UMAR BALAMAPC44BENG PGD, MBA
20KANODAWAKIN KUDU/WARAWAMUSTAPHA BALA DAWAKIMAPC46MSC
21KANOAJINGI/GAYA/ALBASUABDULLAHI MAHMUD GAYAMAPC51DIPLOMA
22KANOGEZAWA/GABASAWAMUSA ADOMAPC47ADV DIPLOMA
23KANODOGUWA/TUDUNWADAALHASSAN ADO GARBAMAPC49BSC
24KANOWUDIL/GARKOMUHAMMAD ALI WUDILMAPC54BENG
1KATSINAMALUMFASHI/KAFURBABANGIDA IBRAHIMMAPC49HND
2KATSINASAFANA/DANMUSA/ BATSARIAHMED DAYYABU SAFANAMAPC54ADV DIPLOMA
3KATSINAMASHI/DUTSISANI BELLO MASHIMAPC48B.SC
4KATSINAMUSAWA/MATAZUIBRAHIM DANMAZARI MURTALAMAPC43HND
5KATSINADANDUME/FUNTUAMUNTARI DANDUTSEMAPC48SSCE
6KATSINABAKORI/DANJAAMIRUDDIN TUKURMAPC42SSCE
7KATSINADUTSINMA/KURFIDANLAMI MOHAMMED KURFIMAPC40OND
8KATSINAMANI/BINDAWAAMINU ASHIRU MANIMAPC42PGD PA
9KATSINAKANKIA/KUSADA/INGAWAAHMAD USMAN BABBA KAITAMAPC46BSC
10KATSINAZANGO/BAURENASIRU SANI ZANGON DAURAMAPC46BSC
11KATSINAKANKARA/PASKARI/SABUWAMURTALA ISAHMAPC39DIPLOMA
12KATSINAKATSINA CENTRALSHEIK UMAR ABUBAKARMAPC62HND, MBA
13KATSINADAURA/MAIADUA/SANDAMUSANI SAIDU FAGOMAPC56FSLC
14KATSINABATAGARAWA/RIMI/CHARANCHIKABIR SHAAIBUMAPC44DIPLOMA
15KATSINAJIBIA/KAITASULEIMAN SALISU SALISCOMAPC45DIPLOMA
1KEBBIZURU/FAKAI, DANKO/SAKABA/WASAGUALH ALIYU DANLADIMAPC48ND
2KEBBIYAURI/NGASKI /SHANGAMUHAMMED D DANTANIMAPC50PGDM
3KEBBIKALGO/BUNZABIRNIN KEBBIABDULLAHI UMAR FARUKMAPC51BA
4KEBBIARGUNGU/AUGIEMUNIR UTHMAN MOHAMMEDMAPC46BA, PGD
5KEBBIKOKO/BESSE MAIYAMASALISU GARBA KOKOMAPC50GRADE II
6KEBBIAREWA/DANDIHUSSEINI SULEIMAN KANGIWAMAPC57BSC
7KEBBIALIERO/GWANDU/JEGAMUHAMMED UMAR JEGAMAPC55MSC
8KEBBIBAGUDU/SURUABDULLAHI HASSAN SURUMAPC49NCE
1KOGILOKOJA/KOGIUMAR BUBA JIBRILMAPC54MSC
2KOGIAJAOKUTALAWAL MUHAMMADU IISUMAPC52ND
3KOGIYAGBA EAST/WEST/MOPAMUROKARIMI SUNDAY STEVEMPDP52HND
4KOGIADAVI/OKEHIAJANAH MUHAMMED KABIRMAPC37BSC
5KOGIIDAH/IGALAMELA/IBAJIOFU/ODOLUEMANUAL M EGWUMPDP47HND, MBA, PGD
6KOGIOKENE/OGORI MANGOGORT ABDULLAHI BELLOMAPC49BSC
7KOGIKABBA/BUNU/IJUMUYUSUF AYO TAJUDEENMPDP46BSC (ECONS)
8KOGIANKPA/OMALA/OLAMABOROALH HASSAN ATAYOMA OMALEMAPC55ADPA
9KOGIDEKINA/BASSA
1KWARAILORIN WEST/ASARAZAQ OLATUNDE ATUNWAMAPC45LLM
2KWARAEKITI/IREPODUN/ISIN/OKE-EROPRINCESS OLUFUNKE ADEDOYINFAPC52MNI, MA
3KWARAPATIGI/EDU/MOROALIYU BAHAGO AHMAN PATEGIMAPC49MSC
4KWARAIFELODUN/OFFA/OYUNOLAYONU OLARINOYE TOPEMAPC55GRADE II
5KWARAILORIN SOUTH/ EASTABUBAKAR AMUDA-KANNIKE GARBAMAPC45DVM
6KWARABARUTEN/KAIAMAMOHAMMED ZAKARIMAPC44MSC
1LAGOSSHOMOLUDIYA OYEWOLE BABAFEMIMAPC54WAEC
2LAGOSALIMOSHOOLUFEMI BANDELE ADEBANJOMAPC54BSC
3LAGOSAPAPAAYODEJI ADEBAYO JOSEPHMAPC42MSC
4LAGOSMUSHIN IABAYOMI DAUDA KAKO AREMACCORD55BSC
5LAGOSMUSHIN IIBOLAJI YUSUF AYINLAMAPC55DIPLOMA
6LAGOSETI-OSAAKINLOYE BABAJIDE HAZEEZMAPC46BL
7LAGOSBADAGRYBAMGBOSE JOSEPH HMAPC52MPA
8LAGOSIBEJU-LEKKI(OTUNBA) A A ABDULKABIRMAPC56BA
9LAGOSAMUWO-ODOFINOGHENE EMMA EGOHMPDP44DIPLOMA
10LAGOSLAGOS ISLAND IENITAN DOLAPO BAUMAPC59PHD
11LAGOSLAGOS MAINLANDJIMOH ABDULRAHEEM OLAJIDEMAPC51MPA
12LAGOSSURULERE IOLUFEMI GBAJABIAMILAMAPC52LLB, LB
13LAGOSSURULERE IIOLATUNJI SOYINKAMPDP52HND
14LAGOSLAGOS ISLAND IIBALOGUN YAKUB ABIODUNMAPC63MSC
15LAGOSOSHODI/ISOLO ISHADIMU MUTIU AMPDP36WASC
16LAGOSOSHODI/ISOLO IINWULU TONY CHINEDUMPDP36WASC
17LAGOSAJEROMI/IFELODUN IBARR (MRS) RITA ORJIFPDP45LLB, BL
18LAGOSIKEJAJAMES ABIODUN FALEKEMAPC54MBA
19LAGOSIKORODUBABAJINMI ADEGOKE BENSONMAPC42LLM
20LAGOSIFAKO-IJAIYEELIJAH OLUWATAYO ADEWALEMAPC64DVM
21LAGOSAGEGEADARANIJO TAOFEEK ABIODUNMAPC54WAEC
22LAGOSKOSOFEAGUNSOYE OLUWAROTIMI OJOMAPC52BSC
23LAGOSOJOOBASA TAJUDEENMPDP44DIPLOMA
24LAGOSEPETASIR OLAWALE RAJIMAPC59MBA
1NASARAWALAFIA/OBI
2NASARAWANASSAWARA/TOTOMUSA BABA ONWANAMAPC51MBA
3NASARAWAAKWANGA//WAMBAI/NASARAWA EGGONEMMANUEL DAVID OMBUGADUMPDP34BSC
4NASARAWAKEFFI/KARU/KOKONAGAZA JONATHAN GBEFWIMPDP39BA
5NASARAWAAWE/DOMA/KEANAMOHAMMED OGOSHI ONAWOMPDP62HND, PGDM
1NIGERAGWARA/BORGUUMAR MUHAMMED ROFIAMAPC60NCE
2NIGERSHIRORO/RAFI/MUNYAABUBAKAR CHIKA ADAMUMAPC46MBA
3NIGERAGAIE/LAPAIMOHAMMED ABDULKADIR MAHMUDMAPC49HND
4NIGERPAIKO/BOSSOSALIHU ADAMU SHADAFIMAPC45MSC
5NIGERGBAKO/BIDA/KATCHAMUHAMMADU BALA FARUQMAPC48GCE
6NIGERWUSHISHI/MASHE/GUKGORA/MARIGAGARBA ABDULLAHI IISMAPC39WAEC
7NIGERCHANCHAGAMOHAMMED UMARU BAGOMAPC40BSC
8NIGERRIJAU/MAGAMASHEHU SALEHMAPC45PGD PA
9NIGERMOKWA/LAVUN/EDATIAHMED ABUMAPC37SSCE
10NIGERSULEJA/TAFA/GURARAABUBAKAR LADO ABDULLAHIMAPC41DIPLOMA
1OGUNODEDA/OWODE/ABK NORTH
2OGUNABEOKUTA SOUTHSAMUEL OLUSEGUN WILLIAMSMAPC55BA
3OGUNADO-ODO/OTAJIMOH OLUSOLA OJUGBELEMAPC52BSC
4OGUNEGBADO N/IMEKO-AFONKAYODE OLADELEMAPC52BL
5OGUNEGBADO SOUTH/IPOKIAADEKUNLE ABDULKABIR AKINLADEMAPC45BSC
6OGUNIFO/EWEKOROISIAKA AYOKUNLE IBRAHIMMAPC48MBA
7OGUNIJEBU EAST/NORTH OGUN WATERSIDEADEKOYA ADESEGUN A.MPDP53PGD
8OGUNIJEBU ODE/ODOGBOLU/ IJEBU NORTH EASTODENEYE KEHINDE OLUSEGUNMAPC45MSC
9OGUNIKENNE/SHAGAMU/REMO NORTHADEBUTU O OLADIPUPOMPDP52ND
1ONDOOWO/OSEOLABODE O AYORINDEMAPC54LLB
2ONDOAKURE NORTH/SOUTHOLOWOOKERE AJISAFEMAPC52MA
3ONDOIDANRE/IFEDOREBADERINWA BAMIDELE SAMSONMAPC56WASC
4ONDOONDO WEST/ONDOEASTAKINLAJA JOSEPH IRANOLAMPDP64OND
5ONDOILEOLUJI - OKEIGBO /ODIGBOAKINFOLARIN MAYOWA SAMUELMPDP54BSC, WASC
6ONDOOKITIPUPA IRELEMICHAEL ADENIYI OMOGBEHINMPDP51MBA
7ONDOILAJE/ESEODOAKINJO KOLADE VICTORMPDP42ADV DIPLOMA, MPA
8ONDOAKOKO/NORTH EASTOLEMIJA STEPHEN FRIDAYMAPC54BED
9ONDOAKOKO SOUTH WEST/AKOKO SOUTH EASTBABTUNDE GABRIEL KOLAWOLEMAPC39MBA
1OSUNIREPODUN/OLORUNDA/OSOGBO/OROLUYUSSUFF SULAIMON LASUNMAPC54BSC
2OSUNODO-OTIN/IFELODUN/BORIPEADEYINKA AJAYIMAPC47LLB
3OSUNBOLUWADURO/IFEDAYO/ILAOLUFEMI FAKEYEMAPC62MSC
4OSUNAYEDAADE/IREWOLE/ISOKANAYO HULAYAT OMIDIRANFAPC52BSC
5OSUNEDE NORTH/ EDE SOUTH/EJIGBOMOYEED OLUJINMI A ALABIMAPC52PHD
6OSUNAYEDIRE/IWO/OLA-OLUWAAKINTAYO GAFARU AMEREMAPC48ICAN
7OSUNATAKUNMOSA EAST/WEST/ILESHA E/WAJIBOLA ISRAEL FAMUREWAMAPC49PGD
8OSUNOBOKUN/ORIADEBUSAYO OLUWOLE OKEMPDP47MA
9OSUNIFE CENTRAL/ IFE EAST/ IFE NORTHALBERT ABIODUN ADEOGUNMPDP69MSC, LL, BL
1OYOIBADAN NORTHABIODUN DADA AWOLEYEMAPC44HND
2OYOOGBOMOSHO NORTH/OGBOMOSO SOUTH /ORIREOGUNWUYI SEGUNMLP40BSC
3OYOISEYIN/ITESIWAJU/KAJOLA/IWAJOWAOLASUPO ABIODUN ADEOLAMAPC43HND
4OYOOGO-OLUWA/SURULERE
5OYOOLUYOLESAMSON OLUSUNBO OLUGBENIMAPC49BSC
6OYOEGBEDA/ONA-ARAAKINTOLA TAIWO MICHAELMAPC49BSC
7OYOAKINYELE/LAGELUOLATOYE TEMITOPE SUGARMAPCBSC
8OYOIBARAPA CENTRAL/IBARAPA NORTHAYOADE OLUGBENGA OJOAWOMAPC47BSC
9OYOIBARAPA EAST/IDOADEPOJU ADEYEMI SUNDAYMAPC53MBA
10OYOIBADAN NORTH WEST/SOUTH WESTSAHEED AKINADE FIJABIMAPC37MSC
11OYOIBADAN NORTH EAST/IBADAN SOUTH EASTADEDAPO LAM-ADESINAMAPC36BSC
12OYOAFIJIO/ATIBA/OYO EAST/ OYOWESTPRINCE AKEEM ADENIYI ADEYEMIMAPC38BSC
13OYOIREPO/ORELOPE/OLORUNSOGOOLADELE OLATUNBOSUN GEORGEMAPC48LLB, BL
1PLATEAUPANKSHIN/KANAM/ KANKEGOLU TIMOTHY SMPDP42MSC, PHD
2PLATEAUSHENDAM/MIKANG/QUA'AN-PANJOHNBULL T. SHEKARAUMPDP44BSC, MBA
3PLATEAUJOS NORTH/BASSASULEIMAN YAHAYA KWANDEMAPC43WASC
4PLATEAUB/LADI/RIYOMGYANG ISTIFANUS DUNGMPDP51BSC, LLB
5PLATEAUJOS SOUTH/JOS EASTPWAJOK EDWARD GYANGMPDP49LLB, BL
6PLATEAUMANGU/BOKKOSENGR SOLOMON B MARENMPDP44OND, HND, PGD
7PLATEAUWASEAHMED IISMAPC50HND
8PLATEAULANGTANG NORTH/LANGTANG SOUTHBENI BUTMAKLARFPDP47LLB, BL
1RIVERSABUA/ODUAL/AHOADA EASTBETTY APIAFIMPDP52BSC, MBA
2RIVERSAHOADA WEST/EGBEMA/INDONIUCHE NNAM OBIMPDP38BSC
3RIVERSTAI/ELEME/OYIGBO
4RIVERSOBIO/AKPORKINGSLEY O CHINDAMPDP48LLB, BL
5RIVERSANDONI/OPOBO/NKOROAWAJI INOMBEK ABIANTEMPDP47MSC
6RIVERSBONNY/DEGEMARANDOLPH ORUENE BROWNMPDP55BSC
7RIVERSAKUKU-TORU/ASARI-TORUBOMA GODHEADMPDP35SSCE
8RIVERSPORT HARCOURT 1KENNETH ANAYO CHIKEREMPDP59BSC, LLB
9RIVERSPORT HARCOURT IIBLESSING NSIEGBEMPDP49BSC, LLB
10RIVERSKHANA/GOKANADUMNA MENE RANSON DEEKORMPDP48DIPLOMA
11RIVERSIKWERRE/UMOHUAEMEKENGWA BONIFACE, SUNDAYMPDP55LLB, BL
12RIVERSETCHE/OMUMACHIEF JEROME AMADI EKEMPDP47NCE
13RIVERSOKRIKA/OGU-BOLOGOGO BRIGHT TAMUNOMPDP49NCE, BSC
1SOKOTOISA/SABON BIRNIAMINU SANI ISAMAPC52MSC
2SOKOTOTANGAZA GUDUISAH SALIHU BASHIRMAPC40NCE
3SOKOTOKWARE-WAMMAKOABDULLAHI M WAMAKKOMAPC47GRADE II
4SOKOTOD/SHUNI/BODINGA/TURETAALIYU SHEHU A AMAPC49WASC
5SOKOTOBINJI-SILAMESAADU M NABUNKARIMAPC46WASC
6SOKOTOTAMBUWAL-KEBBEABDUSSAMAD DASUKIMAPC36ASS MEMBER NIE
7SOKOTOILELLA-GWADABAWAABDULLAHI BALARABE SALAMEMAPC53PHD
8SOKOTOWURNO-RABBAHKABIRU MARAFA ACHIDAMAPC52ND
9SOKOTOSOKOTO NORTH/SOUTHHASSAN BALA ABUBAKAR IIIMAPC58DIPLOMA
10SOKOTOYABO/SHAGARIAMINU SHEHU SHAGARIMAPC51BL
11SOKOTOGADA/GORONYOMUSA S/ADAR KAFFEMAPC49BSC
1TARABATAKUMA/DONGA USSARIMA M SHAWULU KWEWUMMPDP53BSC
2TARABAWUKARI/IBISHIDDI USMAN DANJUMAMAPGA46BSC
3TARABAJALINGO/ YORRO/ ZINGAMINU IBRAHIM MALLEMAPC45PHD
4TARABAARDOKOLA/ LAU K/LAMIDOBAIDO DANLADI TIJOSMPDP47WASC
5TARABABALI/GASSOLGARBA HAMMAN-JULDE CHEDEMAPC50GRADE II
6TARABAGASHAKA KURMI SARDAUNADANASABE CHARLES HOSEAMPDP53ADV DIPLOMA
1YOBEMACHINA/ NGURU/ KASARUWA/YUSUFARISIDI YAKUBUMAPC57HND
2YOBEGULANI/GUJBADAMATURU/TARMUWAKHADIJA BUKAR A IBRAHIMFAPC47BSC
3YOBEBADE/JAKUSKUZAKARIYAÚ M GALADIMAMAPC54HND, PGD
4YOBENANGERE/POTISKUMALH SABO GARBAMPDP47GCE
5YOBEBURSARI/GEIDAM/YUNUSARIGONI BUKAR LAWANMAPC49HND
6YOBEFIKA/FUNEISMAIL AHMED GADAKAMAPC52BSC
1ZAMFARAANKA//TALATA/MAFARALAWALI HASSAN ANKAMAPC45HND
2ZAMFARAMARU/BUNGUDUABDULMALIK ZUBAIRU BUNGUDUMAPC
3ZAMFARAKAURA-NAMODA/BIRNIN MAGAJIAMINU SANI JAJIMAPC40PGD
4ZAMFARATSAFE/GUSAUISAH IBRAHIMMAPC39HND
5ZAMFARASHINKAFI/ZURMIABUBAKAR HUSAINI MORIKIMAPC60MSC
6ZAMFARAGUMMI/BUKKUYUMMUÁZU LAWALMAPC54WASC, NCE, BSC
7ZAMFARAMARADUN/BAKURAYAHAYA CHADO GORAMAPC58BA
1FCTKUJE/ABAJI/GWAGWALADA/KWALIZAKARI ANGULUMAPC44GRADE II
2AMAC/BWARIJISALO B ZAPHANIAMPDP

DOWNLOAD THE PREMIUM TIMES MOBILE APP

Now available on

  Premium Times Android mobile applicationPremium Times iOS mobile applicationPremium Times blackberry mobile applicationPremium Times windows mobile application

TEXT AD:DIABETES Is CURABLE! Don't Let It Threaten You! To NORMALIZE Your Blood Sugar In 21Days For Life, Click Here!!!.


All rights reserved. This material and any other material on this platform may not be reproduced, published, broadcast, written or distributed in full or in part, without written permission from PREMIUM TIMES.


  • Oh yea. Secondary School Certificate to hold a job as a law maker. Hear how that sounds.

    • Burbank

      A SSC as a lawmaker and millions of unemployed graduates! What a country!

  • Gold Force

    Apparently lawmaking business in Nigeria belongs to the highest bidding moneybags irrespective of their educational qualifications. What kind of laws do we expect from a SSC holder?

  • Burbank

    And all will be the highest paid politicians in the world – higher than US, UK, Japan, Korea and Holland but a bit less than the Saudi Arabia king.

  • adeade

    Now we can see that they cant make any reasonable law because they don’t seem to know the value and in-depth knowledge of most of these laws. I think this minimum requirement should be B.Sc or HND as the case may be.

  • bikky

    I’m not perturbed because professors or PhD holders have not really made any difference we seriously desired,why education is an essential ingredient in rapid development people like president Jonathan ,Ngozi-Iweala and Prof Nebo have shown that highest degrees does not matter in changing the world but desire to do good and interest to carried it out.

  • David Ononobi

    By their age their W.A.S.C certificate is elementary not standard, they are only there to full their pocket, they will be bashful to contribute in any issues raised.

  • TERRY TEM

    THERE IS A LOT ON GROUND ALREADY, WE NEED TO PUT ALL AND ALL IN THE HANDS OF GOD AND ONLY GOD WILL SEE US THROUGH IN JESUS NAME……………………………….